Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply & Install of 50 kW Rapid DC Charger at Dormanstown Depot & Install of 2 x 22 kW Fast AC Chargers at Seafield House Car Park
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064711 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010025-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 14:07:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010025-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:07:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064711",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173525",
"name": "Ascent Energy Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "31158000-8",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply & Install of 50 kW Rapid DC Charger at Dormanstown Depot & Install of 2 x 22 kW Fast AC Chargers at Seafield House Car Park",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01642 774774"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173525",
"name": "Ascent Energy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Samlesbury",
"postalCode": "PR5 0UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Southworth Hall, Cuerdale Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@ascent-energy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01772970155"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply & Install of 50 kW Rapid DC Charger at Dormanstown Depot & Install of 2 x 22 kW Fast AC Chargers at Seafield House Car Park",
"value": {
"amount": 27897.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34872.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:07:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:07:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064711",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173525",
"name": "Ascent Energy Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "31158000-8",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply & Install of 50 kW Rapid DC Charger at Dormanstown Depot & Install of 2 x 22 kW Fast AC Chargers at Seafield House Car Park",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01642 774774"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173525",
"name": "Ascent Energy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Samlesbury",
"postalCode": "PR5 0UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Southworth Hall, Cuerdale Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@ascent-energy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01772970155"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply & Install of 50 kW Rapid DC Charger at Dormanstown Depot & Install of 2 x 22 kW Fast AC Chargers at Seafield House Car Park",
"value": {
"amount": 27897.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34872.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:07:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}