Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-24T10:25:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5427",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059259-2026-CON_30335-1",
"title": "291 Harrow Road – Sales Agent (Sole Agency)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55860",
"name": "Knight Frank LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ 30742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of early consultancy and design input for the private sale flats and show home during the pre-construction phase to late 2026, together with delivery of UK and international sales and marketing activities, including overseas campaigns and events.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "291 Harrow Road Sales Agent Appointment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procurement to appoint a supplier to deliver sales agent and associated services for private sale homes at the 291 Harrow Road Estate Regeneration. The contract will run for six years (January 2026 to December 2032) and is being awarded via a call-off under the CCS RM6168 Estate Management Services Framework, Lot 3 (Agency and Lease Management).",
"classification": {
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Council conducted a compliant procurement via a call-off under the Crown Commercial Service RM6168 Framework. As the framework was itself procured in accordance with the requirements of Directive 2014/24/EU, contracts awarded under it do not require separate publication in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU).\nIn line with the framework rules, an expression of interest was issued and seven pre-qualified suppliers selected onto the framework opted into the opportunity. This ensured competition, transparency, and equal treatment within the framework structure.\nAccordingly, the contract award without prior OJEU publication is lawful, as it relies on a valid framework agreement already established in compliance with the Directive, and the call-off process has been conducted in accordance with its terms.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5427",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55860",
"name": "Knight Frank LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Knight Frank LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5080",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059259-2026-CON_30335-1",
"title": "291 Harrow Road – Sales Agent (Sole Agency)",
"value": {
"amount": 2165315,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059259-2026-CON_30335-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jun 2026 · 059259-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "059259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-24T10:25:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5427",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059259-2026-CON_30335-1",
"title": "291 Harrow Road – Sales Agent (Sole Agency)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55860",
"name": "Knight Frank LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ 30742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of early consultancy and design input for the private sale flats and show home during the pre-construction phase to late 2026, together with delivery of UK and international sales and marketing activities, including overseas campaigns and events.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "291 Harrow Road Sales Agent Appointment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procurement to appoint a supplier to deliver sales agent and associated services for private sale homes at the 291 Harrow Road Estate Regeneration. The contract will run for six years (January 2026 to December 2032) and is being awarded via a call-off under the CCS RM6168 Estate Management Services Framework, Lot 3 (Agency and Lease Management).",
"classification": {
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Council conducted a compliant procurement via a call-off under the Crown Commercial Service RM6168 Framework. As the framework was itself procured in accordance with the requirements of Directive 2014/24/EU, contracts awarded under it do not require separate publication in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU).\nIn line with the framework rules, an expression of interest was issued and seven pre-qualified suppliers selected onto the framework opted into the opportunity. This ensured competition, transparency, and equal treatment within the framework structure.\nAccordingly, the contract award without prior OJEU publication is lawful, as it relies on a valid framework agreement already established in compliance with the Directive, and the call-off process has been conducted in accordance with its terms.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5427",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55860",
"name": "Knight Frank LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Knight Frank LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5080",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059259-2026-CON_30335-1",
"title": "291 Harrow Road – Sales Agent (Sole Agency)",
"value": {
"amount": 2165315,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059259-2026-CON_30335-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}