Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for Commercial Laundry Equipment – Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06580b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034958-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 08:06:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015192-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034958-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | tender | 015192-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034958-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T09:06:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06580b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39291000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry supplies"
},
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "51543400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 152000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:06:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180179",
"name": "Professional Dosing Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06580b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "25-021 - Laundry Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for Commercial Laundry Equipment – Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Havers",
"email": "emma.havers@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750110"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180179",
"name": "Professional Dosing Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 6GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Kingfisher Court, Hemdale Business Park, Eastboro Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Harbinson",
"email": "josh.h@pdssolutions.co.uk",
"telephone": "07506748790"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034958-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T09:06:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06580b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39291000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry supplies"
},
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "51543400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 152000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:06:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180179",
"name": "Professional Dosing Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06580b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "25-021 - Laundry Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for Commercial Laundry Equipment – Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Havers",
"email": "emma.havers@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750110"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180179",
"name": "Professional Dosing Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 6GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Kingfisher Court, Hemdale Business Park, Eastboro Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Harbinson",
"email": "josh.h@pdssolutions.co.uk",
"telephone": "07506748790"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015192-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T12:11:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06580b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06580b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 152000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price Evaluation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Five Es VFM Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview and Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39291000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry supplies"
},
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "51543400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25-021 - Laundry Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 152000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:11:57Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for Commercial Laundry Equipment – Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Laundry-supplies./25886WHR3R\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/25886WHR3R",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Havers",
"email": "emma.havers@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750110"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}