Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023074-2024",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-24T15:37:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048440",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119392",
"name": "ECL The Care & Wellbeing Company"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Regulated, Sensory and Clinical Team",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded up to a maximum of 24 months subject to supplier performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1\nAll services except Day Opportunities and Inclusive Employment \nGeographical coverage currently includes: Essex, London Borough of Havering, London Borough of Barking and Dagenham and West Sussex \nApprox. no. of system users: 955 Mobile Device/App and Web users, plus additional 120 Web only users. \nApprox. no. of client records: At least 2,700 active clients at any point in time \nTotal contract envelope: up to £1.8M max (for 6 years term, covering one off implementation costs, licenses and an allowance for CPI).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Day Opportunities and Inclusive Employment",
"value": {
"amount": 575000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended up to 24 months subject to satisfactory supplier performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2\n•\tDay Opportunities and Inclusive Employment services only\n•\tGeographical coverage currently includes Essex only (14-day centre sites)\n•\tApprox. no. of system users: 305 Mobile Device/App and Web users, plus additional 45 Web only users.\n•\tApprox. no. of client records: At least 1,300 active clients at any point in time\n•\tTotal contract envelope: up to £575k max (for 6 years term, covering o",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Seax House,\nVictoria Road South\nChelmsford\nCM1 1QH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Seax House\nVictoria Road South\nChelmsford\nEssex\nCM1 1QH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "24000000",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 - Regulated, Sensory and Clinical Team\nLot 2 - Day Opportunities and Inclusive Employment",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"description": "ECL is seeking a digital care and client management system to support the paperless delivery of support services to clients, both individually within their own homes and the community, as well as to groups of clients within building-based settings. \nThe required solution includes client record management; electronic Medication Administration Records (eMAR); digital forms to support assessment, support planning, activity and incident recording; staff rostering; electronic visit management through mobile devices; location and mileage tracking; staff timesheets; client portal. \nThe solution will provide management as well as clinical and care staff with real time information and reports to ensure safe, high quality, compliant and efficient services. \nThe solution will also need to be capable of integrating with ECL's current and future Human Resources, Payroll, Financial and Billing systems.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents and Appendix_5_Info_Docs_KPIs on eSourcing portal:\nhttps://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"es"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documentation on eSourcing portal:\nhttps://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119392",
"name": "ECL The Care & Wellbeing Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Seax House, Victoria Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecl.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06723149",
"legalName": "ECL The Care & Wellbeing Company"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"name": "Karen Tucciarone",
"email": "karen.tucciarone2@essexcares.org",
"telephone": "+44 333013406"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jul 2024 · 023074-2024 · planning, tender
{
"id": "023074-2024",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-24T15:37:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048440",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119392",
"name": "ECL The Care & Wellbeing Company"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Regulated, Sensory and Clinical Team",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded up to a maximum of 24 months subject to supplier performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1\nAll services except Day Opportunities and Inclusive Employment \nGeographical coverage currently includes: Essex, London Borough of Havering, London Borough of Barking and Dagenham and West Sussex \nApprox. no. of system users: 955 Mobile Device/App and Web users, plus additional 120 Web only users. \nApprox. no. of client records: At least 2,700 active clients at any point in time \nTotal contract envelope: up to £1.8M max (for 6 years term, covering one off implementation costs, licenses and an allowance for CPI).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Day Opportunities and Inclusive Employment",
"value": {
"amount": 575000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended up to 24 months subject to satisfactory supplier performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2\n•\tDay Opportunities and Inclusive Employment services only\n•\tGeographical coverage currently includes Essex only (14-day centre sites)\n•\tApprox. no. of system users: 305 Mobile Device/App and Web users, plus additional 45 Web only users.\n•\tApprox. no. of client records: At least 1,300 active clients at any point in time\n•\tTotal contract envelope: up to £575k max (for 6 years term, covering o",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Seax House,\nVictoria Road South\nChelmsford\nCM1 1QH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Seax House\nVictoria Road South\nChelmsford\nEssex\nCM1 1QH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "24000000",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 - Regulated, Sensory and Clinical Team\nLot 2 - Day Opportunities and Inclusive Employment",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"description": "ECL is seeking a digital care and client management system to support the paperless delivery of support services to clients, both individually within their own homes and the community, as well as to groups of clients within building-based settings. \nThe required solution includes client record management; electronic Medication Administration Records (eMAR); digital forms to support assessment, support planning, activity and incident recording; staff rostering; electronic visit management through mobile devices; location and mileage tracking; staff timesheets; client portal. \nThe solution will provide management as well as clinical and care staff with real time information and reports to ensure safe, high quality, compliant and efficient services. \nThe solution will also need to be capable of integrating with ECL's current and future Human Resources, Payroll, Financial and Billing systems.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents and Appendix_5_Info_Docs_KPIs on eSourcing portal:\nhttps://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"es"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documentation on eSourcing portal:\nhttps://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119392",
"name": "ECL The Care & Wellbeing Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Seax House, Victoria Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecl.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06723149",
"legalName": "ECL The Care & Wellbeing Company"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"name": "Karen Tucciarone",
"email": "karen.tucciarone2@essexcares.org",
"telephone": "+44 333013406"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}