Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036900-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-11-14T16:15:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b68d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130435",
"name": "Gas Networks Ireland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "24/009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Lot 1 \nDiesel Generators supply, FAT, SAT, delivery, commissioning, site services/ future support, training and all ancillary services associated with these materials/assets. \nLot 2 \nUninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) unit supply, FAT, SAT, delivery, commissioning, site services/ future support, training and all ancillary services associated with these materials/assets. \nLot 3 \n24V DC Battery Charger & Battery System supply, FAT, SAT, delivery, commissioning, site services/ future support, training and all ancillary services associated with these materials/assets.See Appendix 1 for more details regarding the requirements."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ireland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generators"
},
{
"id": "31154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Uninterruptible power supplies"
},
{
"id": "31158100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery chargers"
},
{
"id": "31440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Batteries"
},
{
"id": "44161100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas pipelines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "24/009 Provision of Electrical Power Systems",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to tender documents.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "Please refer to Statutory Instrument 131 of 2010, European Communities (Award of Contracts by Utility Undertaking) (Review Procedures) Regulations 2010 (and in particular Regulation 7 and 10(2)).",
"classification": {
"id": "39340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas network equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.etenders.gov.ie"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130435",
"name": "Gas Networks Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Cork",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Gasworks Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gasnetworks.ie",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gasnetworks.ie",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gas Networks Ireland",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.etenders.gov.ie",
"name": "Tender Admin",
"email": "tenders@gasnetworks.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130436",
"name": "The High Court of Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D07 WDX8",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.courts.ie"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Ireland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HighCourtCentralOffice@courts.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Dear Tenderer, Gas Networks Ireland is tendering for 24/009 Provision of Electrical Power Systems. The deadline is strict and no answers can be submitted after this time. In order to read all the tender documentation, receive broadcast messages, reply to any requirements and submit the reply you must log into the eTenders system with your username and password and accept the invitation. https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/home.do - Or if you'd rather not click on the link you can search eTenders Ireland on any search engine and this will take you to the correct location. If you have any questions regarding the content of the tender you should direct these to Tender Admin through the message functionality in the eTenders system. Please take into consideration that you should try the system well in advance of the deadline in order to be sure that you can submit your tender before the deadline. You need to click on SUBMIT in order for the authority to receive and be able to open your response after the deadline, if submitting electronically. For any technical questions regarding the system please contact the support desk. \nYours sincerely, \nTender Admin",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Nov 2024 · 036900-2024 · planning
{
"id": "036900-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-11-14T16:15:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b68d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130435",
"name": "Gas Networks Ireland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "24/009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Lot 1 \nDiesel Generators supply, FAT, SAT, delivery, commissioning, site services/ future support, training and all ancillary services associated with these materials/assets. \nLot 2 \nUninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) unit supply, FAT, SAT, delivery, commissioning, site services/ future support, training and all ancillary services associated with these materials/assets. \nLot 3 \n24V DC Battery Charger & Battery System supply, FAT, SAT, delivery, commissioning, site services/ future support, training and all ancillary services associated with these materials/assets.See Appendix 1 for more details regarding the requirements."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ireland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generators"
},
{
"id": "31154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Uninterruptible power supplies"
},
{
"id": "31158100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery chargers"
},
{
"id": "31440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Batteries"
},
{
"id": "44161100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas pipelines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "24/009 Provision of Electrical Power Systems",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to tender documents.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "Please refer to Statutory Instrument 131 of 2010, European Communities (Award of Contracts by Utility Undertaking) (Review Procedures) Regulations 2010 (and in particular Regulation 7 and 10(2)).",
"classification": {
"id": "39340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas network equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.etenders.gov.ie"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130435",
"name": "Gas Networks Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Cork",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Gasworks Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gasnetworks.ie",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gasnetworks.ie",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gas Networks Ireland",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.etenders.gov.ie",
"name": "Tender Admin",
"email": "tenders@gasnetworks.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130436",
"name": "The High Court of Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D07 WDX8",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.courts.ie"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Ireland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HighCourtCentralOffice@courts.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Dear Tenderer, Gas Networks Ireland is tendering for 24/009 Provision of Electrical Power Systems. The deadline is strict and no answers can be submitted after this time. In order to read all the tender documentation, receive broadcast messages, reply to any requirements and submit the reply you must log into the eTenders system with your username and password and accept the invitation. https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/home.do - Or if you'd rather not click on the link you can search eTenders Ireland on any search engine and this will take you to the correct location. If you have any questions regarding the content of the tender you should direct these to Tender Admin through the message functionality in the eTenders system. Please take into consideration that you should try the system well in advance of the deadline in order to be sure that you can submit your tender before the deadline. You need to click on SUBMIT in order for the authority to receive and be able to open your response after the deadline, if submitting electronically. For any technical questions regarding the system please contact the support desk. \nYours sincerely, \nTender Admin",
"initiationType": "tender"
}