Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract for the Provision of Logistics Courier Services to North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) for a period of up to 12 Months (including extension period)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0503cc |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c792 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081780-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 13:00:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081780-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064738-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081780-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T14:00:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c792",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09307347",
"name": "G & T Express Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2030 - NECS – Logistic Courier Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Contract for the Provision of Logistics Courier Services to North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) for a period of up to 12 Months (including extension period)",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsu.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.itprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitation of the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09307347",
"name": "G & T Express Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M29 8DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "227a Elliott Street, Tyldesley,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09307347",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@gandtexpress.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Logistic Courier Services for the North of England Commissioning Support (NECS)",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 month extension period in the contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21593",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21593",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "081780-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081780-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:00:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required for this contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0503cc",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503cc",
"relatedLots": [
"3a"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081780-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T14:00:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c792",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09307347",
"name": "G & T Express Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2030 - NECS – Logistic Courier Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Contract for the Provision of Logistics Courier Services to North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) for a period of up to 12 Months (including extension period)",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsu.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.itprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitation of the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09307347",
"name": "G & T Express Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M29 8DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "227a Elliott Street, Tyldesley,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09307347",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@gandtexpress.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Logistic Courier Services for the North of England Commissioning Support (NECS)",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 month extension period in the contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21593",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21593",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "081780-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081780-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:00:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required for this contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0503cc",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503cc",
"relatedLots": [
"3a"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "064738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T14:01:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c792",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2030 - Logistic Courier Services for the North of England Commissioning Support (NECS)",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 months optional extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T14:01:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09307347",
"name": "G & T Express Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2030 - NECS – Logistic Courier Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Contract for the Provision of Logistics Courier Services to North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) for a period of up to 12 Months (including extension period)",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"name": "NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsu.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGL-8154-MTZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.itprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitation of the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09307347",
"name": "G & T Express Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M29 8DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "227a Elliott Street, Tyldesley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09307347",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@gandtexpress.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0503cc",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503cc",
"relatedLots": [
"3a"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}