Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hart District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Council is seeking an Interactive Drug and Exploitation Educational Experience to use on Stay Safe offering to secondary schools. 2.3.1 The Council's main objectives are to provide an educational opportunity to pupils in Years 7, 8, 9 or 10 students (as decided by the school) to: a) Raise knowledge and awareness levels around the push/pull factors towards and consequent risks of exploitation b) Provide guidance around how to deal with and respond to approaches from potential exploiters - how to stay safe, seek support etc
UKJ, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Primary education services, Secondary education services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Primary education services (80100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 1,624 | 3 median · 61.9 average (350 of 1,624 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (374 of 1,624 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 76 | 1.5 median · 3.9 average (8 of 76 with a bid count) | 1 average (9 of 76 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 111 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06abfc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052125-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 08:21:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052125-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-13T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please see full details in the attachment: 'HDC 202604 - Stay Safe Days RFQ' and the Council's website at https://www.hart.gov.uk/about-council/performance-and-spending/procurement |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | tender | 052125-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052125-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T09:21:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abfc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Interactive Drug and Exploitation Educational Experience for Stay Safe Project",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension Details\tOption to extend for a further 9 months, by mutual agreement."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the attached Request for Quotation document: 'HDC 202604 - Stay Safe Days RFQ' for full details."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "202604 - Stay Safe Days",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17082",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17082",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "HDC 202604 - Stay Safe Days RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T09:21:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking an Interactive Drug and Exploitation Educational Experience to use on Stay Safe offering to secondary schools. 2.3.1\tThe Council's main objectives are to provide an educational opportunity to pupils in Years 7, 8, 9 or 10 students (as decided by the school) to:\na)\tRaise knowledge and awareness levels around the push/pull factors towards and consequent risks of exploitation\nb)\tProvide guidance around how to deal with and respond to approaches from potential exploiters - how to stay safe, seek support etc",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please see full details in the attachment: 'HDC 202604 - Stay Safe Days RFQ'\nand the Council's website at https://www.hart.gov.uk/about-council/performance-and-spending/procurement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hart District Council, Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hart.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052125-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T09:21:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abfc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Interactive Drug and Exploitation Educational Experience for Stay Safe Project",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension Details\tOption to extend for a further 9 months, by mutual agreement."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the attached Request for Quotation document: 'HDC 202604 - Stay Safe Days RFQ' for full details."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "202604 - Stay Safe Days",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17082",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17082",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "HDC 202604 - Stay Safe Days RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T09:21:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking an Interactive Drug and Exploitation Educational Experience to use on Stay Safe offering to secondary schools. 2.3.1\tThe Council's main objectives are to provide an educational opportunity to pupils in Years 7, 8, 9 or 10 students (as decided by the school) to:\na)\tRaise knowledge and awareness levels around the push/pull factors towards and consequent risks of exploitation\nb)\tProvide guidance around how to deal with and respond to approaches from potential exploiters - how to stay safe, seek support etc",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please see full details in the attachment: 'HDC 202604 - Stay Safe Days RFQ'\nand the Council's website at https://www.hart.gov.uk/about-council/performance-and-spending/procurement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hart District Council, Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hart.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}