Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight →
View official notice ↗Official source
The scope of service will likely consist of the following: Management of masts, leases, agreements, etc. Negotiation of new agreements Mast maintenance Condition surveys and regular site inspections Management of site access Reporting Representation of client and internal and public meetings Financial management, including invoicing of operators
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06107c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048573-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 10:42:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007422-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048573-2026 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031531-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | tender | 007422-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048573-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T11:42:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06107c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"name": "Office of the Police & Commissioner for Hampshire & Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16521492",
"name": "Batcheller Monkhouse Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06107c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2026 Mast Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of service will likely consist of the following:\nManagement of masts, leases, agreements, etc.\nNegotiation of new agreements\nMast maintenance\nCondition surveys and regular site inspections\nManagement of site access\nReporting\nRepresentation of client and internal and public meetings\nFinancial management, including invoicing of operators",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"name": "Office of the Police & Commissioner for Hampshire & Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham,",
"postalCode": "PO17 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, The Long Barn,, Dean Estate, Wickham Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darien Jay",
"email": "darien.jay@vixus.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLY-7444-GVDR",
"name": "Vixus Property Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stonehouse",
"postalCode": "GL10 3GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite R, Old Dutch Barn"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLY-7444-GVDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr D Jay",
"email": "darien.jay@vixus.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16521492",
"name": "Batcheller Monkhouse Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Battle",
"postalCode": "TN33 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16521492",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "battle@batchellermonkhouse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048573-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048573-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T11:42:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048573-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T11:42:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06107c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"name": "Office of the Police & Commissioner for Hampshire & Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16521492",
"name": "Batcheller Monkhouse Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06107c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2026 Mast Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of service will likely consist of the following:\nManagement of masts, leases, agreements, etc.\nNegotiation of new agreements\nMast maintenance\nCondition surveys and regular site inspections\nManagement of site access\nReporting\nRepresentation of client and internal and public meetings\nFinancial management, including invoicing of operators",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"name": "Office of the Police & Commissioner for Hampshire & Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham,",
"postalCode": "PO17 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, The Long Barn,, Dean Estate, Wickham Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darien Jay",
"email": "darien.jay@vixus.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLY-7444-GVDR",
"name": "Vixus Property Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stonehouse",
"postalCode": "GL10 3GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite R, Old Dutch Barn"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLY-7444-GVDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr D Jay",
"email": "darien.jay@vixus.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16521492",
"name": "Batcheller Monkhouse Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Battle",
"postalCode": "TN33 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16521492",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "battle@batchellermonkhouse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048573-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048573-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T11:42:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031531-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-07T14:43:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06107c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"name": "Office of the Police & Commissioner for Hampshire & Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031531-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031531-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T14:43:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179498",
"name": "Batcheller Monkhouse Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06107c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2026 Mast Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of service will likely consist of the following:\nManagement of masts, leases, agreements, etc.\nNegotiation of new agreements\nMast maintenance\nCondition surveys and regular site inspections\nManagement of site access\nReporting\nRepresentation of client and internal and public meetings\nFinancial management, including invoicing of operators",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"name": "Office of the Police & Commissioner for Hampshire & Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham,",
"postalCode": "PO17 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, The Long Barn,, Dean Estate, Wickham Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darien Jay",
"email": "darien.jay@vixus.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLY-7444-GVDR",
"name": "Vixus Property Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stonehouse",
"postalCode": "GL10 3GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite R, Old Dutch Barn"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLY-7444-GVDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr D Jay",
"email": "darien.jay@vixus.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179498",
"name": "Batcheller Monkhouse Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Battle",
"postalCode": "TN33 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "battle@batchellermonkhouse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007422-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T10:05:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06107c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"name": "Office of the Police & Commissioner for Hampshire & Isle of Wight"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06107c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT"
},
{
"name": "ITT responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT"
},
{
"name": "Presentation (stage 2)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2026 Mast Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T10:05:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of service will likely consist of the following:\nManagement of masts, leases, agreements, etc.\nNegotiation of new agreements\nMast maintenance\nCondition surveys and regular site inspections\nManagement of site access\nReporting\nRepresentation of client and internal and public meetings\nFinancial management, including invoicing of operators\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Fareham%2C:-Maintenance-services-of-telecommunications-equipment./TT7222JN4H\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TT7222JN4H",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-22T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/OPCC-Hampshire-loW-Mast Management Services/TT7222JN4H\nSubmissions via the BIP Delta portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"name": "Office of the Police & Commissioner for Hampshire & Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham,",
"postalCode": "PO17 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, The Long Barn,, Dean Estate, Wickham Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darien Jay",
"email": "darien.jay@vixus.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLY-7444-GVDR",
"name": "Vixus Property Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stonehouse",
"postalCode": "GL10 3GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite R, Old Dutch Barn"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLY-7444-GVDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr D Jay",
"email": "darien.jay@vixus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}