Lot 1
Home to school transport service - 3 bus routes
Award criteria
quality — 30%
price — 70%
price — quality 30%
Buyer: Anthem Schools Trust →
Home to School transport requirement to cover 3 bus routes.
UKI
Home to school transport service - 3 bus routes
Award criteria
quality — 30%
price — 70%
price — quality 30%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 15,314 | 8 median · 20.1 average (13,609 of 15,314 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (13,746 of 15,314 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 334 | 2 median · 18.4 average (231 of 334 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (235 of 334 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e1e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030024-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 04 2025 15:40:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030024-2025 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | tender | 005141-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030024-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-04T16:40:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e1e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136574",
"name": "Anthem Schools Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030024-2025-1",
"title": "Home to School Transport for Anthem Schools Trust",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150241",
"name": "ZEZ TRADING LTD trading as MYBUS4U"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "003711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Home to school transport service - 3 bus routes",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "quality 30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Abacus Belsize Primary School, Jubilee Waterside Centre, 105 Camley Street, London, N1C 4PF"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025/S 000-005141",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Home to School transport requirement to cover 3 bus routes.",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136574",
"name": "Anthem Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 Grosvenor Gardens, Victoria"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anthemtrust.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.anthemtrust.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anthem Schools Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Matthews",
"email": "gmatthews@anthemtrust.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07393584489"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150241",
"name": "ZEZ TRADING LTD trading as MYBUS4U",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapmans Yard Elton Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mybus4u.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ZEZ TRADING LTD trading as MYBUS4U"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mybus4u.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-495",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030024-2025-1",
"title": "Home to School Transport for Anthem Schools Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 1595892,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030024-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030024-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-04T16:40:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e1e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136574",
"name": "Anthem Schools Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030024-2025-1",
"title": "Home to School Transport for Anthem Schools Trust",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150241",
"name": "ZEZ TRADING LTD trading as MYBUS4U"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "003711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Home to school transport service - 3 bus routes",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "quality 30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Abacus Belsize Primary School, Jubilee Waterside Centre, 105 Camley Street, London, N1C 4PF"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025/S 000-005141",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Home to School transport requirement to cover 3 bus routes.",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136574",
"name": "Anthem Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 Grosvenor Gardens, Victoria"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anthemtrust.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.anthemtrust.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anthem Schools Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Matthews",
"email": "gmatthews@anthemtrust.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07393584489"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150241",
"name": "ZEZ TRADING LTD trading as MYBUS4U",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapmans Yard Elton Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mybus4u.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ZEZ TRADING LTD trading as MYBUS4U"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mybus4u.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-495",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030024-2025-1",
"title": "Home to School Transport for Anthem Schools Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 1595892,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030024-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005141-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-14T13:24:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e1e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136574",
"name": "Anthem Schools Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "003711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The buyer (Anthem Schools Trust) wishes to award a contract for the provision of passenger transport for primary school students from the ages of 4-11. The requirement is for abacus Belsize Primary School, 105 Camley Street, Jubilee Waterside Centre, London, N1C 4PF and comprises of 2 routes which the supplier will need to cater for.\n\n \nThe agreement will be for a period of 36 months, commencing in September 2025 until August 2028 with an option to extend for a further 12 months + 12 months period. The total possible duration is therefore 60 months (3 years + 1 years + 1 year).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Jubilee Waterside Centre, 105 Camley Street, London, N1C 4PF"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Abacus Belsize Primary School - Home to School Transport",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The buyer (Anthem Schools Trust) wishes to award a contract for the provision of passenger transport for primary school students from the ages of 4-11. The requirement is for abacus Belsize Primary School, 105 Camley Street, Jubilee Waterside Centre, London, N1C 4PF and comprises of 2 routes which the supplier will need to cater for.\n\n \nThe agreement will be for a period of 36 months, commencing in September 2025 until August 2028 with an option to extend for a further 12 months + 12 months period. The total possible duration is therefore 60 months (3 years + 1 years + 1 year).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://education.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136574",
"name": "Anthem Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 Grosvenor Gardens, Victoria"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anthemtrust.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anthem Schools Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://education.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"name": "Richard Huntrods",
"email": "Richard.HUNTRODS@EDUCATION.GOV.UK",
"telephone": "+44 7393584489"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-495",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}