Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: East Suffolk Council →
East Suffolk Council is seeking a supplier to design and deliver an emotionally resonant, experience-led destination marketing campaign.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05514a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019481-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 13:47:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019481-2026 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 058191-2025 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058108-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 034213-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | tender | 034207-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019481-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T13:47:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05514a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09920521",
"name": "Jacob Bailey Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2654-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025 National Marketing Campaign.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking a supplier to design and deliver an emotionally resonant, experience-led destination marketing campaign.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abiola Michael Bucknor",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01502523677"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09920521",
"name": "Jacob Bailey Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "1, Woodbridge road, Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 2EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09920521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@jacobbaileygroup.com",
"telephone": "01473215656"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2025 National Marketing Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019481-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019481-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T13:47:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019481-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T13:47:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05514a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09920521",
"name": "Jacob Bailey Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2654-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025 National Marketing Campaign.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking a supplier to design and deliver an emotionally resonant, experience-led destination marketing campaign.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abiola Michael Bucknor",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01502523677"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09920521",
"name": "Jacob Bailey Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "1, Woodbridge road, Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 2EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09920521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@jacobbaileygroup.com",
"telephone": "01473215656"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2025 National Marketing Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019481-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019481-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T13:47:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058191-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161422",
"name": "Jacob Bailey Group "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T15:17:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05514a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025 National Marketing Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058191-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058191-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T15:17:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161422",
"name": "Jacob Bailey Group "
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058191-2025",
"description": "Date Contract to be signed is 1st October, 2025 \nContract start date - 6th October , 2025 \nContract end date - 5th August , 2026"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2654-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025 National Marketing Campaign. ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking a supplier to design and deliver an emotionally resonant, experience-led destination marketing campaign.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161422",
"name": "Jacob Bailey Group ",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich Suffolk ",
"postalCode": "IP4 2EA ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Woodbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@jacobbaileygroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058108-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161422",
"name": "Jacob Bailey Group "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T12:47:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05514a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025 National Marketing Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058108-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058108-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T12:47:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161422",
"name": "Jacob Bailey Group "
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2654-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025 National Marketing Campaign. ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking a supplier to design and deliver an emotionally resonant, experience-led destination marketing campaign.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161422",
"name": "Jacob Bailey Group ",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich Suffolk ",
"postalCode": "IP4 2EA ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Woodbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@jacobbaileygroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034213-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T20:48:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05514a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2654-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "25% price, 75% quality and any mandatory Pass/Fail requirements.\nIf you fail any of the mandatory requirements, your tender will not continue in the procurement process\nPrice \t25%\nCampaign Methodology & Creative Approach\t30%\nAudience Targeting & Impact \t15%\nEvaluation & Performance Monitoring \t10%\nProject Delivery and Stakeholder Management \t15%\nSocial Value\t5%\nFinancial Viability and Tax Information\tPass/Fail\nInsurance\tPass/Fail\nMandatory Declaration Form \tPass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025 National Marketing Campaign. ",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"description": "Invitation to Tender Part A, Invitation to tender part B , Draft Contract terms and Appendices A-F",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034213-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034213-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T20:48:47+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "034213-2025",
"description": "Submission deadline is 23rd July,2025 by 12noon"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking a supplier to design and deliver an emotionally resonant, experience-led destination marketing campaign.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-09T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register for free on the following link to view the full documentation and express interest once logged in and submit your tender response: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034207-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T19:58:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05514a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2654-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "25% price, 75% quality and any mandatory Pass/Fail requirements.\nIf you fail any of the mandatory requirements, your tender will not continue in the procurement process\nPrice \t25%\nCampaign Methodology & Creative Approach\t30%\nAudience Targeting & Impact \t15%\nEvaluation & Performance Monitoring \t10%\nProject Delivery and Stakeholder Management \t15%\nSocial Value\t5%\nFinancial Viability and Tax Information\tPass/Fail\nInsurance\tPass/Fail\nMandatory Declaration Form \tPass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2025 National Marketing Campaign. ",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"description": "Invitation to Tender Part A, Invitation to tender part B , Draft Contract terms and Appendices A-F",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034207-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034207-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T19:58:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking a supplier to design and deliver an emotionally resonant, experience-led destination marketing campaign.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-09T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register for free on the following link to view the full documentation and express interest once logged in and submit your tender response: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}