← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

2025/26 SEN HTS Transport (Avon Park)

Buyer: Coventry City Council →

BuyerCoventry City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Provision of a home to school taxi service during the 2025/26 academic year.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04f855

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£28,994

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059688
Latest release ID054954-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 09 2025 10:51:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Sept 2025award, contract054954-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054954-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-09T11:51:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059688",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
    "name": "Coventry City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG33",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60120000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Taxi services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-16143600",
          "name": "JUST A RIDE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COV-23594",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "2025/26 SEN HTS Transport (Avon Park)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Provision of a home to school taxi service during the 2025/26 academic year.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
      "name": "Coventry City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-16143600",
      "name": "JUST A RIDE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nuneaton",
        "postalCode": "CV11 4GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Rockingham Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16143600",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jagbhullar22@gmail.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTZT-4438-ZZJT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28994,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34792
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054954-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054954-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-09T11:51:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f855",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f855",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Sept 2025 · 054954-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054954-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-09T11:51:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059688",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
    "name": "Coventry City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG33",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60120000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Taxi services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-16143600",
          "name": "JUST A RIDE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COV-23594",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "2025/26 SEN HTS Transport (Avon Park)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Provision of a home to school taxi service during the 2025/26 academic year.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
      "name": "Coventry City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-16143600",
      "name": "JUST A RIDE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nuneaton",
        "postalCode": "CV11 4GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Rockingham Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16143600",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jagbhullar22@gmail.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTZT-4438-ZZJT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28994,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34792
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054954-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054954-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-09T11:51:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f855",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f855",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}