← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender
BuyerMetropolitan Housing Trust Limited
StatusClosed
Deadline22 May 2024
Value£1
Published17 Apr 2024

What is being bought

FULL REPLACEMENT OF 1NO. CATEGORY 1 VANDAL RESISTANT MRL PASSENGER LIFT IN EXISTING SHAFT

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Lifts 42416100Lift installation work 45313100

Lot details

Lot 1

FULL REPLACEMENT OF 1NO. CATEGORY 1 VANDAL RESISTANT MRL PASSENGER LIFT IN EXISTING SHAFT. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R48B23X356

Statusactive
Value£1

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1LiftsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Lifts (42416100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 423,0204 median · 51.9 average (1,182 of 3,020 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,277 of 3,020 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI18610 median · 63.2 average (63 of 186 with a bid count)9.7 average (66 of 186 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)15Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045318
Latest release ID012543-2024
Latest release timestampWed Apr 17 2024 15:05:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2024-05-22T13:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2024-05-22T13:05:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Apr 2024tender012543-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012543-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-17T16:05:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045318",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-111155",
    "name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045318",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "FULL REPLACEMENT OF 1NO. CATEGORY 1 VANDAL RESISTANT MRL PASSENGER LIFT IN EXISTING SHAFT. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R48B23X356",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "2024-2025-003",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-05-22T13:05:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-05-22T13:05:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "FULL REPLACEMENT OF 1NO. CATEGORY 1 VANDAL RESISTANT MRL PASSENGER LIFT IN EXISTING SHAFT",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-05-22T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45313100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift installation work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111155",
      "name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N14 6PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 high street, Southgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/R48B23X356",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Lift-installation-work./R48B23X356",
        "name": "Karen Ramphal",
        "email": "Karen.Ramphal@mtvh.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2035353535"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-67037",
      "name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Lift-installation-work./R48B23X356\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R48B23X356\n GO Reference: GO-2024417-PRO-25782206",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Apr 2024 · 012543-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "012543-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-17T16:05:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045318",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-111155",
    "name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045318",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "FULL REPLACEMENT OF 1NO. CATEGORY 1 VANDAL RESISTANT MRL PASSENGER LIFT IN EXISTING SHAFT. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R48B23X356",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "2024-2025-003",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-05-22T13:05:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-05-22T13:05:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "FULL REPLACEMENT OF 1NO. CATEGORY 1 VANDAL RESISTANT MRL PASSENGER LIFT IN EXISTING SHAFT",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-05-22T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45313100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift installation work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111155",
      "name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N14 6PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 high street, Southgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/R48B23X356",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Lift-installation-work./R48B23X356",
        "name": "Karen Ramphal",
        "email": "Karen.Ramphal@mtvh.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2035353535"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-67037",
      "name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Lift-installation-work./R48B23X356\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R48B23X356\n GO Reference: GO-2024417-PRO-25782206",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}