Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
202324 2822 - Affinity Screening System
Laboratory
optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of Leeds: "202324 2822 - Affinity Screening System". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University of Leeds | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of Leeds
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of Leeds. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 11 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of Leeds | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Nov 2023, 16:05 GMT | Last source update13 Nov 2023, 16:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0410bc | ||
What is being bought
NOTICE OF CONTRACT AWARD for an Affinity Screening System
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
13 Nov 2023, 16:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
31 Oct 2023, 19:05 GMT - Official notice release published
31 Oct 2023, 19:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
31 Oct 2023, 19:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNOTICE OF CONTRACT AWARD for an Affinity Screening SystemContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Nov 2023, 16:05 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Oct 2023, 00:00 GMT · £355,927
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards NanoTemper Technologies GmbH Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts 202324 2822 - Affinity Screening System £355,927 · signed 30 Oct 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University of Leeds
Contracting authority GB-FTS-78310Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleRestrictive schedule of awarded funding will not allow time for competitive procurement process. |