Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
2022 Home First Hospital Care Bridging Service
Social work and related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL: "2022 Home First Hospital Care Bridging Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 11 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Nov 2022, 10:59 GMT | Last source update17 Nov 2022, 10:59 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSocial work and related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0327af | ||
What is being bought
"Contract Award Notice for a Home First Hospital Care Bridging service for the provision of a "Home First" service which will enable service users to be rapidly discharged from the acute hospital setting, (University Hospital Southampton (UHS)) and other sources, where advised, ther service will also offer both planned and urgent home care visits, and will operate across all areas of Southampton.
"
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
17 Nov 2022, 10:59 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Nov 2022, 10:59 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Apr 2022, 10:34 BST - Official notice release published
30 Mar 2022, 14:20 BST - tender value changed
30 Mar 2022, 11:28 BST - Status changed to published status
30 Mar 2022, 11:28 BST - Official notice release published
30 Mar 2022, 11:28 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
30 Mar 2022, 11:28 BST - Published value updated to £939,500
29 Mar 2022, 17:06 BST - Status changed to active
29 Mar 2022, 17:06 BST - Official notice release published
29 Mar 2022, 17:06 BST - Submission deadline changed to 21 Apr 2022, 12:00 BST
29 Mar 2022, 17:06 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Mar 2022, 17:06 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedContract Award Notice for a Home First Hospital Care Bridging service for the provision of a "Home First" service which will enable service users to be rapidly discharged from the acute hospital setting, (University Hospital Southampton (UHS)) and other sources, where advised, ther service will also offer both planned and urgent home care visits, and will operate across all areas of Southampton.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedContract Award Notice for a Home First Hospital Care Bridging service for the provision of a "Home First" service which will enable service users to be rapidly discharged from the acute hospital setting, (University Hospital Southampton (UHS)) and other sources, where advised, ther service will also offer both planned and urgent home care visits, and will operate across all areas of Southampton.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Nov 2022, 10:59 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Whispers Care Solutions Limited Not published · Not published · active Enthuse Care Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 30 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract Not published · signed 30 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 1140750 lowestValidBidValue: 570375 bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 497250 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 165750 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) bids: 3 (lot 2) electronicBids: 3 (lot 2) highestValidBidValue: 643500 (lot 2) lowestValidBidValue: 214500 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL
Contracting authority GB-FTS-31831Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published