Lot 1
maintenance of 18 offices of various size and complexities across London, including reactive repairs
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
PPM and reactive repairs
UKI
maintenance of 18 offices of various size and complexities across London, including reactive repairs
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Building and facilities management services (79993000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,091 | 4 median · 37.5 average (487 of 1,091 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (544 of 1,091 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 798 | 4 median · 7.3 average (11 of 798 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (11 of 798 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03de60 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018888-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 03 2023 15:05:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-08-02T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2023 | tender | 018888-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018888-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-03T16:05:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12144",
"name": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 separate 12 month renewals (potentially 5 years in total)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "maintenance of 18 offices of various size and complexities across London, including reactive repairs",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2022-2023-084 Workspace Services Planned Preventative Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PPM and reactive repairs",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-02T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12144",
"name": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.MTVH.CO.UK",
"buyerProfile": "http://WWW.MTVH.CO.UK",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Building-and-facilities-management-services./A65B298SY7",
"email": "cormac.ryan@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7738713929"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85911",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limitied",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limitied"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Building-and-facilities-management-services./A65B298SY7\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Building-and-facilities-management-services./A65B298SY7</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A65B298SY7\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A65B298SY7</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202373-PRO-23324065",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018888-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-03T16:05:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12144",
"name": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 separate 12 month renewals (potentially 5 years in total)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "maintenance of 18 offices of various size and complexities across London, including reactive repairs",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2022-2023-084 Workspace Services Planned Preventative Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PPM and reactive repairs",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-02T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12144",
"name": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.MTVH.CO.UK",
"buyerProfile": "http://WWW.MTVH.CO.UK",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Building-and-facilities-management-services./A65B298SY7",
"email": "cormac.ryan@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7738713929"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85911",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limitied",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limitied"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Building-and-facilities-management-services./A65B298SY7\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Building-and-facilities-management-services./A65B298SY7</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A65B298SY7\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A65B298SY7</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202373-PRO-23324065",
"initiationType": "tender"
}