← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

2022 0568 CBM RFP

Buyer: ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED →

BuyerANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 May 2023

What is being bought

Anglian Water Services Limited sought tender participation for the establishment of a framework agreement for Goods an associated off-site services related to : Electrical Signature Analysis Devices and Vibrations Analysis Devices to be used on assets across the network.

Delivery location

UKF · UKH · UKJ

Categories

Repair and maintenance of plant 45259000Detection and analysis apparatus 38430000

Lot details

Lot 1

Anglian Water Services Limited sought tender participation for the establishment of a framework agreement for Goods an associated off-site services related to : Electrical Signature Analysis Devices and Vibrations Analysis Devices to be used on assets across the network.

Statuscancelled

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair and maintenance of plantNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance of plant (45259000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1334 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,133 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,251 of 17,133 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF9705 median · 82.4 average (248 of 970 with a bid count)7.8 average (270 of 970 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

014842-2023-1

Statusactive

014842-2023-2

Statusactive

014842-2023-2022 0568-3

Statusactive

014842-2023-2022 0568-4

Statusactive

014842-2023-2022 0568-5

Statusactive

Contracts

014842-2023-1

Statusactive

014842-2023-2

Statusactive

014842-2023-2022 0568-3

Statusactive

014842-2023-2022 0568-4

Statusactive

014842-2023-2022 0568-5

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0357fe
Latest release ID014842-2023
Latest release timestampWed May 24 2023 15:34:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release5
Contracts in latest release5
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 May 2023award, contract014842-2023
1 Aug 2022tender021025-2022
1 Aug 2022planning021024-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014842-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-24T16:34:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0357fe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-Anglian Water Services Limited",
    "name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2022 0568-3",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2022 0568-4",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2022 0568-5",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2022 0568",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month initial period with options to extend for an additional 36 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Anglian Water Services Limited sought tender participation for the establishment of a framework agreement for Goods an associated off-site services related to :\nElectrical Signature Analysis Devices and Vibrations Analysis Devices to be used on assets across the network."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45259000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "2022 0568 CBM RFP",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Anglian Water Services Limited sought tender participation for the establishment of a framework agreement for Goods an associated off-site services related to :\nElectrical Signature Analysis Devices and Vibrations Analysis Devices to be used on assets across the network.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38430000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-Anglian Water Services Limited",
      "name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "locality": "HUNTINGDON",
        "postalCode": "PE296XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way,Ermine Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://anglianwater.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Anglian Water Services Limited",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Judith Doyle-Lawson",
        "email": "jdoyle-laws@anglianwater.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7802857160"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-67491",
      "name": "Anglian Water Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Anglian Water Services Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014842-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014842-2023-2",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2022 0568-3",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014842-2023-2022 0568-3",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2022 0568-4",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014842-2023-2022 0568-4",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2022 0568-5",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014842-2023-2022 0568-5",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
24 May 2023 · 014842-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014842-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-24T16:34:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0357fe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-Anglian Water Services Limited",
    "name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2022 0568-3",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2022 0568-4",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2022 0568-5",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2022 0568",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month initial period with options to extend for an additional 36 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Anglian Water Services Limited sought tender participation for the establishment of a framework agreement for Goods an associated off-site services related to :\nElectrical Signature Analysis Devices and Vibrations Analysis Devices to be used on assets across the network."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45259000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "2022 0568 CBM RFP",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Anglian Water Services Limited sought tender participation for the establishment of a framework agreement for Goods an associated off-site services related to :\nElectrical Signature Analysis Devices and Vibrations Analysis Devices to be used on assets across the network.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38430000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-Anglian Water Services Limited",
      "name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "locality": "HUNTINGDON",
        "postalCode": "PE296XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way,Ermine Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://anglianwater.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Anglian Water Services Limited",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Judith Doyle-Lawson",
        "email": "jdoyle-laws@anglianwater.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7802857160"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-67491",
      "name": "Anglian Water Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Anglian Water Services Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014842-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014842-2023-2",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2022 0568-3",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014842-2023-2022 0568-3",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2022 0568-4",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014842-2023-2022 0568-4",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "014842-2023-2022 0568-5",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014842-2023-2022 0568-5",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Aug 2022 · 021025-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "021025-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-01T20:45:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0357fe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9236",
    "name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2022 0568",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 3000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "24months - maximum 60 months"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "36month initial contract + 24 month extension"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Anglian Water Services Limited (\"AWS\") is seeking requests for tender participation for the establishment of a Framework Agreement for Goods and associated services related to: Electrical Signature Analysis Devices (ESA) and additional services, Vibration Analysis Devices and additional services to be used on assets across the network. (Including, but not limited to an analytics platform and other associated services) to be installed on assets across the network. These Framework Agreements will potentially entail a combination of the provision, associated analytics and associated services for Condition Based Monitoring Devices to provide AWS consistent monitoring of their assets across the network.  Any estimated quantities or values contained or referred to in this or other documentation are for guidance only and do not bind AWS to buy any specific quantities should the Bidder be successful and enter into an Agreement.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Anglian Water region from Thames to the Humber - to Northampton."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45259000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "2022 0568 CBM RFP",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-09-19T23:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-09-19T23:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Anglian Water Services Limited (\"AWS\") is seeking requests for tender participation for the establishment of a Framework Agreement for Goods and associated services related to: Electrical Signature Analysis Devices (ESA) and additional services, Vibration Analysis Devices and additional services to be used on assets across the network. (Including, but not limited to an analytics platform and other associated services) to be installed on assets across the network. These Framework Agreements will potentially entail a combination of the provision, associated analytics and associated services for Condition Based Monitoring Devices to provide AWS consistent monitoring of their assets across the network.  Any estimated quantities or values contained or referred to in this or other documentation are for guidance only and do not bind AWS to buy any specific quantities should the Bidder be successful and enter into an Agreement.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-09-05T23:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "38430000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "depositsGuarantees": "Escrow payment option will be required"
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=517945&ccsum=b85425b389b1748027a5c99f4cc42137",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9236",
      "name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "locality": "HUNTINGDON",
        "postalCode": "PE296XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way,Ermine Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anglianwater.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.anglianwater.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=517945&ccsum=b85425b389b1748027a5c99f4cc42137",
        "name": "Claudia Conti",
        "email": "cconti2@anglianwater.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7802860639"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-60422",
      "name": "Anglian Water Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Anglian Water Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Aug 2022 · 021024-2022 · planning
{
  "id": "021024-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-01T20:28:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0357fe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9236",
    "name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2022 0568",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Electrical Signature Analysis Devices and additional services & Vibration Analysis Devices alongside associated services (Including, but not limited to an analytics platform and other associated services) to be installed on assets across the network. These Framework Agreements will potentially entail a combination of the provision, associated analytics and associated services for Condition Based Monitoring Devices."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Anglian Water Region - From Thames River to Humber / Grimsby - Covering Northampton."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "2022 0568 Condition Based Monitoring & associated services",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "38430000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9236",
      "name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "locality": "HUNTINGDON",
        "postalCode": "PE296XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way,Ermine Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anglianwater.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.anglianwater.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=516715&ccsum=b85425b389b1748027a5c99f4cc42137",
        "name": "Claudia Conti",
        "email": "cconti2@anglianwater.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7802860639"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}