200000
Student Counselling Services
Award criteria
price
Student Counselling Services
UK
Student Counselling Services
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,230 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,582 of 4,230 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,770 of 4,230 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 877 | 4 median · 36.4 average (289 of 877 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (345 of 877 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0397a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009658-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 03 2023 13:17:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr 2023 | award, contract | 009658-2023 |
| 16 Jan 2023 | tender | 001217-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009658-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 130000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 360000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-03T14:17:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0397a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52469",
"name": "London South Bank University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009658-2023-LSBU 21-031-1",
"title": "Student Counselling Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79264",
"name": "Health Assured Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSBU 21-031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "200000",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Student Counselling Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "200,000",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Student Counselling Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52469",
"name": "London South Bank University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.LSBU.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London South Bank University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Mills",
"email": "millsa13@lsbu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02078156017"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79264",
"name": "Health Assured Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 4FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Peninsular, Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Assured Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70066",
"name": "LSBU",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LSBU"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28454",
"name": "London South Bank University",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London South Bank University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009658-2023-LSBU 21-031-1",
"title": "Student Counselling Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009658-2023-LSBU 21-031-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009658-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 130000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 360000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-03T14:17:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0397a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52469",
"name": "London South Bank University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009658-2023-LSBU 21-031-1",
"title": "Student Counselling Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79264",
"name": "Health Assured Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSBU 21-031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "200000",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Student Counselling Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "200,000",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Student Counselling Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52469",
"name": "London South Bank University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.LSBU.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London South Bank University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Mills",
"email": "millsa13@lsbu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02078156017"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79264",
"name": "Health Assured Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 4FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Peninsular, Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Assured Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70066",
"name": "LSBU",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LSBU"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28454",
"name": "London South Bank University",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London South Bank University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009658-2023-LSBU 21-031-1",
"title": "Student Counselling Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009658-2023-LSBU 21-031-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001217-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-16T09:49:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0397a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52469",
"name": "London South Bank University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSBU 21-031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Student Counselling services including mental health assessments",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "200,000",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Student Counselling Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lupc.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52469",
"name": "London South Bank University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.LSBU.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London South Bank University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://lupc.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Alex Mills",
"email": "millsa13@lsbu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02078156017"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28454",
"name": "London South Bank University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London South Bank University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}