TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
cancelled
Official procurement procedure

20/067 - BBCS Anti Surge Control System

Compressors
Surge suppressors
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: GNI (UK) Limited: "20/067 - BBCS Anti Surge Control System". Published status: cancelled. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityGNI (UK) LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
cancelled
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: GNI (UK) Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for GNI (UK) Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGNI (UK) Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscancelled
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Dec 2021, 11:40 GMT
Last source update8 Dec 2021, 11:40 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCompressors, Surge suppressors
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ce09
What is being bought
The scope of works is for an Anti Surge Control system (ASCS). This includes performance controller, load sharing controller and Master load sharing controller for BBCS compression trains Each train shall have an individual ASCS and performance controller. There shall be common load sharing controller and a master load sharing controller that governs all six (6) compression trains. For a full list of requirements and scope please refer to the ITN document.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to cancelled
    8 Dec 2021, 11:40 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    8 Dec 2021, 11:40 GMT
  3. Status changed to published status
    7 Sept 2021, 12:30 BST
  4. Status changed to active
    7 Sept 2021, 12:30 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    7 Sept 2021, 12:30 BST
  6. Official notice release published
    7 Sept 2021, 12:30 BST
  7. Submission deadline changed to published date
    7 Sept 2021, 12:30 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 1 Sept 2021, 01:00 BST
    7 Sept 2021, 12:30 BST
  9. Official notice release published
    11 Aug 2021, 12:22 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    11 Aug 2021, 12:22 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The scope of works is for an Anti Surge Control system (ASCS). This includes performance controller, load sharing controller and Master load sharing controller for BBCS compression trains Each train shall have an individual ASCS and performance controller. There shall be common load sharing controller and a master load sharing controller that governs all six (6) compression trains. For a full list of requirements and scope please refer to the ITN document. Additional information: You must submit through the eTenders system before the deadline. It is very important that you commence the scanning & uploading of your response in a timely manner. The system will automatically lockdown at the exact time specified in the Tender documents. Tenders that are not fully uploaded by the response deadline will not be accepted by the system. Please submit via the eTenders system not later than 12.00 hrs local time on Thursday 2nd September 2021. www.etenders.gov.ie/system-user-guides
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Dec 2021, 11:40 GMT
  2. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
20/067 - BBCS Anti-Surge Control System
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

GNI (UK) Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-22241
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published