Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
198_20 Water System Risk Assessment and Water Hygiene Monitoring
Composition and purity testing and analysis services
Health and safety services
Monitoring and control services
+2 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: ESPO: "198_20 Water System Risk Assessment and Water Hygiene Monitoring". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | ESPO | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: ESPO
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for ESPO. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
27.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 278 active published awards; 278 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityESPO | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Apr 2021, 11:25 BST | Last source update12 Apr 2021, 11:25 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationComposition and purity testing and analysis services, Health and safety services, Monitoring and control services, Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a4f3 | ||
What is being bought
ESPO is seeking to establish a multi supplier framework agreement for the provision of water system risk assessments and water hygiene monitoring services.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
12 Apr 2021, 11:25 BST - Official notice release published
12 Apr 2021, 11:25 BST - Buyer information updated
12 Apr 2021, 11:25 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Water System Risk AssessmentcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 1 will cover the provision of water system risk assessments, more detail in regards to the service requirement is provided within the Invitation to Tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Water Hygiene Monitoring ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 2 will cover the provision of water hygiene monitoring services, more detail in regards to the service requirement is provided within the Invitation to Tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Water System Risk Assessment and Water Hygiene Monitoring ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 3 will cover the provision of water system risk assessment and water hygiene monitoring services as a combined service. More detail in regards to the service requirement is provided within the Invitation to Tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Apr 2021, 11:25 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £5,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £5,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £6,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ACP - Rock Compliance Ltd, Aqua Allies Ltd, H2O Hygiene Ltd, H2O Nationwide Ltd, Healthy Buildings (Ireland) Ltd t/a HBE, Healthy Buildings International Ltd, Integrated Water Services Ltd, Mears Facilities Management (a trading division of Mears Limited), Nant Ltd, Second Element Limited, Total Environmental Compliance Limited, Urban Environments Limited, Water Hygiene Centre Limited Not published · Not published · active ACP - Rock Compliance Ltd, Aqua Allies Ltd, H2O Hygiene Ltd, H2O Nationwide Ltd, Healthy Buildings (Ireland) Ltd t/a HBE, Integrated Water Services Ltd, Mears Facilities Management (a trading division of Mears Limited), Nant Ltd, Second Element Limited, Total Environmental Compliance Limited Not published · Not published · active ACP - Rock Compliance Ltd, Aqua Allies Ltd, H2O Hygiene Ltd, H2O Nationwide Ltd, Healthy Buildings (Ireland) Ltd t/a HBE, Integrated Water Services Ltd, Mears Facilities Management (a trading division of Mears Limited), Nant Ltd, Norse Commercial Services Ltd, Second Element Limited, Total Environmental Compliance Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Water System Risk Assessment £5,000,000 · signed 5 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Water Hygiene Monitoring Services £5,000,000 · signed 5 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Water System Risk Assessment and Water Hygiene Monitoring Services £6,000,000 · signed 5 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 33 (lot 1) electronicBids: 33 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 26 (lot 1) bids: 33 (lot 2) electronicBids: 33 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 26 (lot 2) bids: 33 (lot 3) electronicBids: 33 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3) smeBids: 26 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
ESPO
Contracting authority GB-FTS-508Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published