Herbicide, Fungicide & Biocide
Provision of Landscaping Supplies
Buyer: Moray Council →
Provision of Landscaping Supplies
UKM62 · UKM62 · UKM62 · UKM62 · UKM62 · UKM62
Provision of Landscaping Supplies
Provision of Landscaping Supplies
Provision of Landscaping Supplies
Provision of Landscaping Supplies
Provision of Landscaping Supplies
Provision of Landscaping Supplies
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fungicides | Not published |
| 2 | Miscellaneous fertilisers | Not published |
| 3 | Ornamental plants, grasses, mosses or lichens | Not published |
| 4 | Pitch | Not published |
| 5 | Trees | Not published |
| 6 | Trees | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 03. The category anchor is Ornamental plants, grasses, mosses or lichens (03441000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 03 | 793 | 5 median · 20.7 average (389 of 793 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (405 of 793 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 7 median · 7 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 4 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM62 | 8 | 1 median · 3.5 average (6 of 8 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (7 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 54 | 10 median · 10 average (2 of 54 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (2 of 54 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032ec1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010277-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 20 2022 10:58:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 6 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2022 | planning | 010277-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010277-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-04-20T11:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032ec1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "18/0613",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Herbicide, Fungicide & Biocide",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Landscaping Supplies"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fertiliser, Grass Seed and Top Dressing",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Landscaping Supplies"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Turf",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Landscaping Supplies"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Pitch Marking Paints",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Landscaping Supplies"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Trees and Shrubs",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Landscaping Supplies"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Bark",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Landscaping Supplies"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24457000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fungicides"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fertilisers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ornamental plants, grasses, mosses or lichens"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24327320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pitch"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
}
]
}
],
"title": "18/0613 Landscaping Supplies Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Landscaping Supplies",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "03451300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shrubs"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.moray.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00160",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moray Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@moray.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1343563137"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=690693.\n(SC Ref:690693)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010277-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-04-20T11:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032ec1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "18/0613",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Herbicide, Fungicide & Biocide",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Landscaping Supplies"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fertiliser, Grass Seed and Top Dressing",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Landscaping Supplies"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Turf",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Landscaping Supplies"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Pitch Marking Paints",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Landscaping Supplies"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Trees and Shrubs",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Landscaping Supplies"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Bark",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Landscaping Supplies"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24457000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fungicides"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fertilisers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ornamental plants, grasses, mosses or lichens"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24327320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pitch"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
}
]
}
],
"title": "18/0613 Landscaping Supplies Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Landscaping Supplies",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "03451300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shrubs"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.moray.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00160",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moray Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@moray.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1343563137"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=690693.\n(SC Ref:690693)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}