← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

13520 - Area 5 Window & Door Replacement Programme 2

Buyer: Winchester City Council →

BuyerWinchester City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Aug 2026

What is being bought

UPVc window & Door replacement programme for Area 5. Brookside Rd, Denmead, Chestnut Close, Denmead & Spring Lane, Colden Common.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

WCC Area 5 Window Replacement Programme 2

Statusactive
Value£270,302

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ebaa
Latest release ID080888-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 25 2026 13:31:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Aug 2026award, contract080888-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080888-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-25T14:31:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebaa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
    "name": "Winchester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45421130",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of doors and windows"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03252601",
          "name": "THE FASCIA PLACE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "13520",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "13520 - Area 5 Window & Door Replacement Programme 2",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UPVc window  & Door replacement programme for Area 5.  Brookside Rd, Denmead, Chestnut Close, Denmead & Spring Lane, Colden Common.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
      "name": "Winchester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@winchester.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03252601",
      "name": "THE FASCIA PLACE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Farnborough",
        "postalCode": "GU14 7QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 32 Invincible Road Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://thefasciaplace.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03252601",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jcarnell@rcgebs.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNDR-3338-ZGDL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "WCC Area 5 Window Replacement Programme 2",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 270302.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080888-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080888-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-25T14:31:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Aug 2026 · 080888-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080888-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-25T14:31:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebaa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
    "name": "Winchester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45421130",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of doors and windows"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03252601",
          "name": "THE FASCIA PLACE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "13520",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "13520 - Area 5 Window & Door Replacement Programme 2",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UPVc window  & Door replacement programme for Area 5.  Brookside Rd, Denmead, Chestnut Close, Denmead & Spring Lane, Colden Common.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
      "name": "Winchester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@winchester.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03252601",
      "name": "THE FASCIA PLACE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Farnborough",
        "postalCode": "GU14 7QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 32 Invincible Road Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://thefasciaplace.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03252601",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jcarnell@rcgebs.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNDR-3338-ZGDL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "WCC Area 5 Window Replacement Programme 2",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 270302.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080888-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080888-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-25T14:31:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}