Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
106 & 108 Mayfield Avenue, Soundproofing Works 2025
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Dover District Council: "106 & 108 Mayfield Avenue, Soundproofing Works 2025". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Dover District Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Dover District Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Dover District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Carlsberg Marston's Brewing CompanyTop vendor: 64.3% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 32 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Carlsberg Marston's Brewing Company | 1 win | £129,247 |
| Carlsberg Marston's Brewing Company | 1 win | £71,726 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDover District Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 Aug 2025, 11:12 BST | Last source update14 Aug 2025, 11:12 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0587b6 | ||
What is being bought
Contract Award for 106 & 108 Mayfield Avenue, Soundproofing Works 2025
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
14 Aug 2025, 11:12 BST - Official notice release published
14 Aug 2025, 11:12 BST - Buyer information updated
14 Aug 2025, 11:12 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 Aug 2025, 11:12 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 7 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £39,602
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Heath & Wesley Decorators Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts 106 & 108 Mayfield Ave, Soundproofing Works 2025 £39,602 · signed 7 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 26 May 2025, 00:00 BST — 18 Aug 2025, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Dover District Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPXDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published