← Back to search results

unsuccessfulFind a Tender · award

100000

Buyer: TEST FTS →

BuyerTEST FTS
Statusunsuccessful
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Apr 2021

What is being bought

description of notice

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy 09000000Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy 09000000

Lot details

Lot 1

nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
1 — 10
price — 10

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energyNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy (09000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 091,8364 median · 34.4 average (667 of 1,836 with a bid count)5 average (767 of 1,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK5075 median · 71.4 average (185 of 507 with a bid count)8.3 average (216 of 507 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemYes
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

007492-2021-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a4b5
Latest release ID007492-2021
Latest release timestampMon Apr 12 2021 08:04:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusunsuccessful
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Apr 2021award, contract007492-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007492-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-04-12T09:04:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4b5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11850",
    "name": "TEST FTS"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2010:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007492-2021-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4b5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "100000",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasElectronicAuction": true,
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "description of notice",
    "classification": {
      "id": "09000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11850",
      "name": "TEST FTS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "20102",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.info.it",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "no"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "0022200212",
        "legalName": "TEST FTS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Test",
        "email": "aesposto@jaggaer.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 17852780",
        "telephone": "+44 17852780"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11851",
      "name": "TEST FTS",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "TEST FTS"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Apr 2021 · 007492-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007492-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-04-12T09:04:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4b5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11850",
    "name": "TEST FTS"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2010:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007492-2021-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4b5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "100000",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasElectronicAuction": true,
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "description of notice",
    "classification": {
      "id": "09000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11850",
      "name": "TEST FTS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "20102",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.info.it",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "no"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "0022200212",
        "legalName": "TEST FTS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Test",
        "email": "aesposto@jaggaer.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 17852780",
        "telephone": "+44 17852780"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11851",
      "name": "TEST FTS",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "TEST FTS"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}