Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a39 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004159-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 08:21:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004159-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000240-2026 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 060066-2025 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | tender | 056538-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004159-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T08:21:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
},
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDW-4891-HRQM",
"name": "Lighthouse N.I. Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ANDBC tender for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "BT19 6UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, The Castle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDW-4891-HRQM",
"name": "Lighthouse N.I. Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDW-4891-HRQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "careers@lighthouseni.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "As detailed in the tender documents, additional advertising campaigns may be required throughout the duration of the Contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be awarded for a period of one year with an option to extend for a further 3 x 12-month periods, to be reviewed annually."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T08:21:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004159-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T08:21:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
},
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDW-4891-HRQM",
"name": "Lighthouse N.I. Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ANDBC tender for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "BT19 6UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, The Castle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDW-4891-HRQM",
"name": "Lighthouse N.I. Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDW-4891-HRQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "careers@lighthouseni.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "As detailed in the tender documents, additional advertising campaigns may be required throughout the duration of the Contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be awarded for a period of one year with an option to extend for a further 3 x 12-month periods, to be reviewed annually."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T08:21:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-05T11:53:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
},
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 225600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270720
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "As detailed in the tender documents, additional advertising campaigns may be required throughout the duration of the Contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be awarded for a period of one year with an option to extend for a further 3 x 12-month periods, to be reviewed annually."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T11:53:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI612183",
"name": "LIGHTHOUSE N.I. LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ANDBC tender for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "BT20 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI612183",
"name": "LIGHTHOUSE N.I. LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lighthouseni.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI612183",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "careers@lighthouseni.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDW-4891-HRQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060066-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T11:26:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As detailed in the tender documents, additional advertising campaigns may be required throughout the duration of the Contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be awarded for a period of one year with an option to extend for a further 3 x 12-month periods, to be reviewed annually."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding the Brief and Proposed Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender, for full details for this criterion."
},
{
"name": "Key Personnel Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender, for full details for this criterion."
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender, for full details for this criterion."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
},
{
"id": "92111210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising film production"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ANDBC tender for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060066-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060066-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T11:26:54+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060066-2025",
"description": "Economic operators are advised that the \"Understand the brief and Proposed Methodology\" award criterion has been modified to remove the requirement for tenderers to provide examples of two social media posts, one 48-sheet design, and one 30-second radio script.\nUpdated tender documents have been uploaded to the CfT documents area within eTendersNI to reflect the modification. "
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "The Council has considered the use of Lots for this contract but does not believe the use of Lots is suitable due to Operational requirements, efficiencies and loss of economies of scale. "
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted online via eTendersNI - https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "BT20 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, The Castle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056538-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T12:34:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As detailed in the tender documents, additional advertising campaigns may be required throughout the duration of the Contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be awarded for a period of one year with an option to extend for a further 3 x 12-month periods, to be reviewed annually."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding the Brief and Proposed Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender, for full details for this criterion."
},
{
"name": "Key Personnel Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender, for full details for this criterion."
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender, for full details for this criterion."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
},
{
"id": "92111210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising film production"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ANDBC tender for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056538-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056538-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T12:34:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "The Council has considered the use of Lots for this contract but does not believe the use of Lots is suitable due to Operational requirements, efficiencies and loss of economies of scale. "
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Tourism Destination Awareness Marketing Campaigns",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted online via eTendersNI - https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "BT20 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, The Castle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}