Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Library Board →
The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a research partner to identify and prioritise the audiences with the greatest potential to engage with the British Library's cultural and research offer at St Pancras, London, in line with the wider transformation of the site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d153 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069390-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 05:34:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069390-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069390-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T06:34:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d153",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5494158",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002830",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "002830 Audience Discovery & Design : Insight for Research & Culture at the British Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a research partner to identify and prioritise the audiences with the greatest potential to engage with the British Library's cultural and research offer at St Pancras, London, in line with the wider transformation of the site.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nikki.drydale@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5494158",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK67GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Pavilion Lane Strines"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.djsresearch.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5494158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publictenders@djsresearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCG-6822-MNHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 months if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T06:34:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069390-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T06:34:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d153",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5494158",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002830",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "002830 Audience Discovery & Design : Insight for Research & Culture at the British Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a research partner to identify and prioritise the audiences with the greatest potential to engage with the British Library's cultural and research offer at St Pancras, London, in line with the wider transformation of the site.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nikki.drydale@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5494158",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK67GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Pavilion Lane Strines"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.djsresearch.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5494158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publictenders@djsresearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCG-6822-MNHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 months if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T06:34:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}