Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Renewal of the legacy contract for a case management system to support tracking of young peoples education training and employment post 16.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05124a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042573-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 13:35:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042573-2026 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060050-2025 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060043-2025 |
| 13 May 2025 | award, contract | 020949-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042573-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T14:35:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05124a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002331 / OPEN2025793",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "002331 - Progression and Learning Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the legacy contract for a case management system to support tracking of young peoples education training and employment post 16.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A change of supplier would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance, and the current legacy agreement ensures that best value is retained. The direct award process is most suitable under permitted justification for 'Additional or repeat good, services or works'. This will ensure that this legacy contract is visible to the Procurement Team whilst maintaining legacy pricing. We are actively working with the service area on reprocuring this solution and another with the same supplier to futureproof the service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 47321.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56786.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042573-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042573-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T14:35:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042573-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T14:35:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05124a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002331 / OPEN2025793",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "002331 - Progression and Learning Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the legacy contract for a case management system to support tracking of young peoples education training and employment post 16.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A change of supplier would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance, and the current legacy agreement ensures that best value is retained. The direct award process is most suitable under permitted justification for 'Additional or repeat good, services or works'. This will ensure that this legacy contract is visible to the Procurement Team whilst maintaining legacy pricing. We are actively working with the service area on reprocuring this solution and another with the same supplier to futureproof the service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 47321.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56786.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042573-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042573-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T14:35:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060050-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T11:19:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05124a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "ACCESS UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002331 / OPEN2025793",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002331 - Progression and Learning Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the legacy contract for a case management system to support tracking of young peoples education training and employment post 16.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A change of supplier would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance, and the current legacy agreement ensures that best value is retained. The direct award process is most suitable under permitted justification for 'Additional or repeat good, services or works'. This will ensure that this legacy contract is visible to the Procurement Team whilst maintaining legacy pricing. We are actively working with the service area on reprocuring this solution and another with the same supplier to futureproof the service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "ACCESS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47321.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56786.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060050-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060050-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T11:19:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060043-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T11:10:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05124a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 47321.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56786.06
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060043-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060043-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T11:10:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "ACCESS UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002331 / OPEN2025793",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002331 - Progression and Learning Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the legacy contract for a case management system to support tracking of young peoples education training and employment post 16.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "ACCESS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020949-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T16:00:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05124a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 47320,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56784
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020949-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020949-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T16:00:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "ACCESS UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025793",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "002331 - Progression and Learning Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the legacy contract for a case management system to support tracking of young peoples education training and employment post 16.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A change of supplier would result in receiving goods, services or works that are different from, and that difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durhamcommercialservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.decisions@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "ACCESS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}