Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023988-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T14:26:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L25027-T-CL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supplies/Services - London Luton Airport (LLA) is seeking a supplier to fully manage the design, installation, maintenance, and removal of Christmas decorations throughout the airport terminal. The decorations must be in place and operational from early November through to the first week of January each year.\nThe contract will run for an initial period of two (2) years, with the option to extend for up to a further two years (2+1+1). This will be a zero-value agreement with no guaranteed spend by LLA.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Luton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42131300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Christmas trees and other assemblies of valves"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-06-17T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Luton"
},
"description": "Buyer -"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "4 years"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "n/a",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "London Luton Airport (LLA) is seeking a supplier to fully manage the design, installation, maintenance, and removal of Christmas decorations throughout the airport terminal. The decorations must be in place and operational from early November through to the first week of January each year.\nThe contract will run for an initial period of two (2) years, with the option to extend for up to a further two years (2+1+1). This will be a zero-value agreement with no guaranteed spend by LLA.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "42131300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Christmas trees and other assemblies of valves"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Prospective bidders must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references.\nApplications are welcome from single organisations or consortia from the public, private and voluntary/community sector.\nTo access this or any other LLA open tenders, please visit the LLA e-Tendering Portal below where you can view the necessary tendering documents and express your interest. \nhttps://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nAll tender opportunities can be found under the My ITT tab in the sourcing area on the portal. If this is your first time using this portal, you will need to register in order to Express Interest. Click on the ‘Register here’ button in order start the process, if you are already registered on the LLA e-Tendering portal simply enter your details and login as usual.\nDuring registration, simply complete the information required, please note you must express an interest through this portal in order to be attached to the tender project. \nAfter expressing interest and reviewing any tender documents, in order to progress you will also be asked whether or not you wish to Intend To Respond or Decline To Respond, click the appropriate button.\nDoing so will indicate to the buyers your intention to either make a submission or not and allow you to progress. Once you have expressed an interest and intend to respond, you will be able to submit a response and use the messages tab to ask any tender related questions. \nWe accept no liability if you have not expressed an interest in the tender."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Christmas Decorations"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"name": "Cherelle Luke",
"email": "cherelle.luke@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 1582405100",
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148908",
"name": "London Luton Airport",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way, Luton, Bedfordshire"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148909",
"name": "London Luton Airport ( Legal Team)",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport ( Legal Team)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "na",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 May 2025 · 023988-2025 · tender
{
"id": "023988-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T14:26:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L25027-T-CL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supplies/Services - London Luton Airport (LLA) is seeking a supplier to fully manage the design, installation, maintenance, and removal of Christmas decorations throughout the airport terminal. The decorations must be in place and operational from early November through to the first week of January each year.\nThe contract will run for an initial period of two (2) years, with the option to extend for up to a further two years (2+1+1). This will be a zero-value agreement with no guaranteed spend by LLA.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Luton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42131300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Christmas trees and other assemblies of valves"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-06-17T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Luton"
},
"description": "Buyer -"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "4 years"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "n/a",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "London Luton Airport (LLA) is seeking a supplier to fully manage the design, installation, maintenance, and removal of Christmas decorations throughout the airport terminal. The decorations must be in place and operational from early November through to the first week of January each year.\nThe contract will run for an initial period of two (2) years, with the option to extend for up to a further two years (2+1+1). This will be a zero-value agreement with no guaranteed spend by LLA.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "42131300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Christmas trees and other assemblies of valves"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Prospective bidders must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references.\nApplications are welcome from single organisations or consortia from the public, private and voluntary/community sector.\nTo access this or any other LLA open tenders, please visit the LLA e-Tendering Portal below where you can view the necessary tendering documents and express your interest. \nhttps://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nAll tender opportunities can be found under the My ITT tab in the sourcing area on the portal. If this is your first time using this portal, you will need to register in order to Express Interest. Click on the ‘Register here’ button in order start the process, if you are already registered on the LLA e-Tendering portal simply enter your details and login as usual.\nDuring registration, simply complete the information required, please note you must express an interest through this portal in order to be attached to the tender project. \nAfter expressing interest and reviewing any tender documents, in order to progress you will also be asked whether or not you wish to Intend To Respond or Decline To Respond, click the appropriate button.\nDoing so will indicate to the buyers your intention to either make a submission or not and allow you to progress. Once you have expressed an interest and intend to respond, you will be able to submit a response and use the messages tab to ask any tender related questions. \nWe accept no liability if you have not expressed an interest in the tender."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Christmas Decorations"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"name": "Cherelle Luke",
"email": "cherelle.luke@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 1582405100",
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148908",
"name": "London Luton Airport",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way, Luton, Bedfordshire"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148909",
"name": "London Luton Airport ( Legal Team)",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport ( Legal Team)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "na",
"initiationType": "tender"
}