Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005491-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-17T21:17:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e304",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138254",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005491-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5140",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The London Boroughs of Richmond and Wandsworth have conducted a joint procurement exercise for the provision of public health services for children and young people aged 0 -19 years old, in accordance with the Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime 2023 (PSR). The contract will be for a period of two (2) years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Basic Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Key Criteria (Current Performance)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0-5"
},
{
"name": "Key Criteria (Future Performance)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0-5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0 - 19 Health Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of public health services for children and young people aged 0 - 19 years across the boroughs of Richmond and Wandsworth.",
"reviewDetails": "London Borough of Wandsworth\nThe Town Hall\nHigh Street\nLondon\nSW18 2PU\nE: procurement@wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice; This contract has not yet formally been awarded and is subject to a standstill period. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services Provider Selection Regime 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138254",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW182PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wandsworth High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@wandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138255",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "Richmond",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.richmond.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5140",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138256",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005491-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 21945262,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005491-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services Provider Selection Regime Regulations 2023. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 27 February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Feb 2025 · 005491-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "005491-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-17T21:17:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e304",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138254",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005491-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5140",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The London Boroughs of Richmond and Wandsworth have conducted a joint procurement exercise for the provision of public health services for children and young people aged 0 -19 years old, in accordance with the Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime 2023 (PSR). The contract will be for a period of two (2) years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Basic Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Key Criteria (Current Performance)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0-5"
},
{
"name": "Key Criteria (Future Performance)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0-5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0 - 19 Health Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of public health services for children and young people aged 0 - 19 years across the boroughs of Richmond and Wandsworth.",
"reviewDetails": "London Borough of Wandsworth\nThe Town Hall\nHigh Street\nLondon\nSW18 2PU\nE: procurement@wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice; This contract has not yet formally been awarded and is subject to a standstill period. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services Provider Selection Regime 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138254",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW182PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wandsworth High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@wandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138255",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "Richmond",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.richmond.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5140",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138256",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005491-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 21945262,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005491-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services Provider Selection Regime Regulations 2023. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 27 February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}