Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
0-19 Childrens Public Health Nursing Service
Community health services
Services provided by medical personnel
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Rotherham Borough Council: "0-19 Childrens Public Health Nursing Service". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Rotherham Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Rotherham Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Rotherham Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRotherham Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Mar 2026, 17:41 GMT | Last source update12 Mar 2026, 17:41 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services, Services provided by medical personnel | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066902 | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
12 Mar 2026, 17:41 GMT - Buyer information updated
12 Mar 2026, 17:41 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThis notice relates to a modification of an existing healthcare services contract awarded to The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust. The modification is made under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 13(1)(d). It introduces a specialist pre-school SEND team to enhance early identification and family engagement across 0-19, CDC, and Early Help pathways. Services will be delivered from 01/12/2025 to 31/03/2028, the end of the initial contract term.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Mar 2026, 17:41 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £51,088,328
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust (TRFT) Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £51,088,328 · signed 26 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Rotherham Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-154967Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published