Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →
Latimer Property Portal Services - Zoopla
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c4a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063379-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 16:43:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063379-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063379-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T17:43:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184318",
"name": "Zoopla Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Zoopla Property Portal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Latimer Property Portal Services - Zoopla",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aivars Kalvans",
"email": "aivars.kalvans@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "07446185991"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184318",
"name": "Zoopla Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cooperage Copper Row 182-194 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elena.chiritescu@zoopla.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 203 088 3604"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Zoopla Property Portal",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063379-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063379-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T17:43:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063379-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T17:43:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184318",
"name": "Zoopla Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Zoopla Property Portal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Latimer Property Portal Services - Zoopla",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aivars Kalvans",
"email": "aivars.kalvans@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "07446185991"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184318",
"name": "Zoopla Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cooperage Copper Row 182-194 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elena.chiritescu@zoopla.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 203 088 3604"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Zoopla Property Portal",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063379-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063379-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T17:43:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}