Lot 1
No lot description published.
Licences for the Zoho One platform which supports our engagement activities and innovator support including reporting locally and to national commissioners. This covers only the licences to access the system with a separate procurement recently completed for support services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb8e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066565-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 08:32:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066565-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066565-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:32:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184738",
"name": "Zoho Corporation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C445299",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Zoho CRM Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licences for the Zoho One platform which supports our engagement activities and innovator support including reporting locally and to national commissioners. This covers only the licences to access the system with a separate procurement recently completed for support services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveen.pitchumani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184738",
"name": "Zoho Corporation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "MK3 6DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite G.09 Challenge House Sherwood Drive, Bletchley, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhuvan@manageengine.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Zoho CRM Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 47064,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56476
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066565-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066565-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:32:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0513",
"title": "Development and support for the system",
"description": "N/A",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066565-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:32:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184738",
"name": "Zoho Corporation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C445299",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Zoho CRM Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licences for the Zoho One platform which supports our engagement activities and innovator support including reporting locally and to national commissioners. This covers only the licences to access the system with a separate procurement recently completed for support services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveen.pitchumani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184738",
"name": "Zoho Corporation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "MK3 6DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite G.09 Challenge House Sherwood Drive, Bletchley, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhuvan@manageengine.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Zoho CRM Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 47064,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56476
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066565-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066565-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:32:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0513",
"title": "Development and support for the system",
"description": "N/A",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}