YPO - 001015 Appropriate Adults
Buyer: YPO →
What is being bought
YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of appropriate adults services. The DPS is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations. This DPS is procured under Light Touch Regime and will be open to new providers throughout the period of the contract, provided those providers meet the selection criteria.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,461 | 1 median · 41.4 average (4,801 of 11,461 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,489 of 11,461 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032550-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 14:44:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 032550-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032550-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:44:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1118",
"name": "YPO"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:478580-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "001015",
"title": "YPO - 001015 Appropriate Adults",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Please note that this contract change notice is supplemental to the Contract Notice submitted in OJEU under reference number 2020/S 197-478580.\nThis notice amendment is for:-\n1. Change in YPO contact Telephone Number\n2. To update the Buyer's profile internet address\n3. Change to YPO's e-tendering portal to access the procurement documents and bid.\nThe new e-tendering portal can be found at http://ypo2.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Telephone number",
"section": "I.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "+44 7901239756"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "+44 1924664685"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Address of buyer profile",
"section": "I.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "http://www.ypo.co.uk/"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "https://procontract.due-north.com"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Communication",
"section": "I.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at:\nhttps://ypo2.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nAdditional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via: https://ypo2.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://procontract.due-north.com\nAdditional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via: https://procontract.due-north.com"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of appropriate adults services. The DPS is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations.\nThis DPS is procured under Light Touch Regime and will be open to new providers throughout the period of the contract, provided those providers meet the selection criteria.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1118",
"name": "YPO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ypo.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "YPO"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contracts Team",
"email": "Contracts@ypo.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7901239756"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Apr 2026 · 032550-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "032550-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:44:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1118",
"name": "YPO"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:478580-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "001015",
"title": "YPO - 001015 Appropriate Adults",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Please note that this contract change notice is supplemental to the Contract Notice submitted in OJEU under reference number 2020/S 197-478580.\nThis notice amendment is for:-\n1. Change in YPO contact Telephone Number\n2. To update the Buyer's profile internet address\n3. Change to YPO's e-tendering portal to access the procurement documents and bid.\nThe new e-tendering portal can be found at http://ypo2.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Telephone number",
"section": "I.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "+44 7901239756"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "+44 1924664685"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Address of buyer profile",
"section": "I.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "http://www.ypo.co.uk/"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "https://procontract.due-north.com"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Communication",
"section": "I.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at:\nhttps://ypo2.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nAdditional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via: https://ypo2.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://procontract.due-north.com\nAdditional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via: https://procontract.due-north.com"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of appropriate adults services. The DPS is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations.\nThis DPS is procured under Light Touch Regime and will be open to new providers throughout the period of the contract, provided those providers meet the selection criteria.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1118",
"name": "YPO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ypo.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "YPO"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contracts Team",
"email": "Contracts@ypo.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7901239756"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}