Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
YPO - 001014 Engineering inspection services including
Engineering insurance services
Engineering services
Liability insurance services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: YPO: "YPO - 001014 Engineering inspection services including". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | YPO | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: YPO
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for YPO. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 699 active published awards; 697 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityYPO | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Aug 2022, 15:40 BST | Last source update1 Aug 2022, 15:40 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEngineering insurance services, Engineering services, Liability insurance services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0299d2 | ||
What is being bought
YPO are looking for Providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Engineering Inspection Services Including Insurance. This framework is designed to meet the needs of YPO Contracting Authorities by establishing an agreement where the Contracting Authority will place a call off letter of appointment with the provider. YPO will manage the framework to ensure that the required services are completed. Invoices and payments are dealt with directly between the end Contracting Authority and the provider.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
1 Aug 2022, 15:40 BST - Status changed to complete
1 Aug 2022, 15:26 BST - Official notice release published
1 Aug 2022, 15:26 BST - tender value changed
30 May 2022, 12:20 BST - Status changed to published status
30 May 2022, 12:20 BST - Official notice release published
30 May 2022, 12:20 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
30 May 2022, 12:20 BST - Published value updated to £12,500,000
28 Apr 2022, 10:36 BST - Status changed to active
28 Apr 2022, 10:36 BST - Official notice release published
28 Apr 2022, 10:36 BST - Submission deadline changed to 6 Jun 2022, 14:00 BST
28 Apr 2022, 10:36 BST - Buyer information updated
28 Apr 2022, 10:36 BST - Published value updated to £150,000,000
9 Mar 2021, 13:59 GMT - Status changed to planned
9 Mar 2021, 13:59 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Mar 2021, 13:59 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Mar 2021, 13:59 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Framework Agreement will cover the provision of engineering inspection services which includes but is not limited to the following Categories: • Electrical Lifts • Lifting Equipment (Domestic / Non-Domestic) • Pressure Systems • Local Exhaust Ventilation • Power Press • General Work Equipment • Other Equipment Additional information: Please note that this is an addition to the main Contract Award Notice 2022/S 000-020985.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Aug 2022, 15:40 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 25 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · £12,500,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Zurich Insurance plc T/A Zurich Municipal Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts YPO - 001014 Engineering inspection services including £12,500,000 · signed 25 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
YPO
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1118Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published