← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Youth Print

Buyer: Durham County Council →

BuyerDurham County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Jun 2026

What is being bought

To provide support to the local VCS Youth Work infrastructure. This will include supporting anchor organisations to provide ongoing advice, support and mentoring to small agencies, provision of training including a Toolkit Week, support for writing funding bids to support small agencies and consortium bids. This is a recommendation that was made through the Local Youth Transformation Programme and the grant has been given in following agreement of a delivery plan by DCMS that stated we would use the funding to support this.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£155,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06af34
Latest release ID053552-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 05 2026 16:38:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Jun 2026award, contract053552-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053552-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-05T17:38:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af34",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
    "name": "Durham County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Youth education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85312310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Guidance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07303754",
          "name": "NE YOUTH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "003506",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Youth Print",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide support to the local VCS Youth Work infrastructure. This will include supporting anchor organisations to provide ongoing advice, support and mentoring to small agencies, provision of training including a Toolkit Week, support for writing funding bids to support small agencies and consortium bids. This is a recommendation that was made through the Local Youth Transformation Programme and the grant has been given in following agreement of a delivery plan by DCMS that stated we would use the funding to support this.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
      "name": "Durham County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07303754",
      "name": "NE YOUTH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blaydon-On-Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE21 4JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Inn"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07303754",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Info@neyouth.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNHY-1411-WYNL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 155000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 186000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053552-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053552-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-05T17:38:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jun 2026 · 053552-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053552-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-05T17:38:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af34",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
    "name": "Durham County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Youth education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85312310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Guidance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07303754",
          "name": "NE YOUTH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "003506",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Youth Print",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide support to the local VCS Youth Work infrastructure. This will include supporting anchor organisations to provide ongoing advice, support and mentoring to small agencies, provision of training including a Toolkit Week, support for writing funding bids to support small agencies and consortium bids. This is a recommendation that was made through the Local Youth Transformation Programme and the grant has been given in following agreement of a delivery plan by DCMS that stated we would use the funding to support this.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
      "name": "Durham County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07303754",
      "name": "NE YOUTH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blaydon-On-Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE21 4JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Inn"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07303754",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Info@neyouth.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNHY-1411-WYNL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 155000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 186000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053552-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053552-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-05T17:38:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}