Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
The Youth guarantee Trailblazer project in Wolverhampton delivers on the following key interventions: 1.Enabling and supporting young people to engage with employers, through subsided work experience offers and tailored support via grant funding. 2. Supporting seamless transitions for young people: pilot programme to support young people to reduce the risk of them becoming NEET combined with support for those that are. The service provider identifies and refers young people aged 18-21 to access the Youth Guarantee trailblazer interventions in line with the service specification so that all 18-21-year-old young people in Wolverhampton have access to education, training or help to find a job or apprenticeship.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056af5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000644-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 12:25:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000644-2026 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 045116-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045063-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T12:25:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056af5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007578",
"name": "City of Wolverhampton College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Youth Guarantee Trailblazer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Youth guarantee Trailblazer project in Wolverhampton delivers on the following key interventions: \n1.Enabling and supporting young people to engage with employers, through subsided work experience offers and tailored support via grant funding. \n2. Supporting seamless transitions for young people: pilot programme to support young people to reduce the risk of them becoming NEET combined with support for those that are.\nThe service provider identifies and refers young people aged 18-21 to access the Youth Guarantee trailblazer interventions in line with the service specification so that all 18-21-year-old young people in Wolverhampton have access to education, training or help to find a job or apprenticeship.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007578",
"name": "City of Wolverhampton College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV14 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington Road Campus, Wellington Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolvcoll.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007578",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@wolvcoll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGV-6666-ZWYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Youth Guarantee Trailblazer",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T12:25:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T12:25:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056af5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007578",
"name": "City of Wolverhampton College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Youth Guarantee Trailblazer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Youth guarantee Trailblazer project in Wolverhampton delivers on the following key interventions: \n1.Enabling and supporting young people to engage with employers, through subsided work experience offers and tailored support via grant funding. \n2. Supporting seamless transitions for young people: pilot programme to support young people to reduce the risk of them becoming NEET combined with support for those that are.\nThe service provider identifies and refers young people aged 18-21 to access the Youth Guarantee trailblazer interventions in line with the service specification so that all 18-21-year-old young people in Wolverhampton have access to education, training or help to find a job or apprenticeship.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007578",
"name": "City of Wolverhampton College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV14 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington Road Campus, Wellington Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolvcoll.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007578",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@wolvcoll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGV-6666-ZWYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Youth Guarantee Trailblazer",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T12:25:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045116-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T11:08:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056af5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award process will be as follows:\n- The highest scoring Applicant will be awarded the contract.\n- The overall award criteria for this Contract have been set at 100 % Quality (Including at least 10% of Social Value and 5% Equality Diversity and Inclusion Questions)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The Council requires that services under this contract be delivered from an office based in Wolverhampton to ensure effective local engagement and service responsiveness."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Youth Guarantee Trailblazer",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"description": "The following documents have been provided as part of the Request for Quote Pack can be accessed at the linked address.\n- Appendix A: Our Council Plan\n- Appendix B: Instruction for preparation of Quote\n- Appendix C: Contract Terms and Conditions\n- Appendix D: Youth Guarantee Trailblazer Specification\nCWC25124 - Invitation to Quote\nCWC25124 - Youth Guarantee Branding Guidelines\nPlease note that you must be registered to bid for the opportunity and registration is free.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045116-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045116-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:08:17+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "045116-2025",
"description": "Description of the scope of the project amended as follows:\nPrevious Version: 'Providers are invited to submit applications and are expected to deliver Youth Guarantee trailblazer interventions...'\nAmended to: Providers are invited to submit applications and are expected to identify and refer young people aged 18-21 to access the Youth Guarantee trailblazer interventions...'"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Wolverhampton Council is seeking responses relating to the provision of Youth Guarantee Trailblazer.\nThe Youth Trailblazers are required to test how different elements of the Youth Guarantee can be brought together into a coherent offer for young people, with clear leadership and accountability and proactive engagement to make sure no young person misses out.\nThe Youth guarantee Trailblazer project in Wolverhampton will deliver on the following key interventions:\n1.Enabling and supporting young people to engage with employers, through subsided work experience offers and tailored support via grant funding.\n2. Supporting seamless transitions for young people: pilot programme to support young people to reduce the risk of them becoming NEET combined with support for those that are.\nProviders are invited to submit applications and are expected to identify and refer young people aged 18-21 to access the Youth Guarantee trailblazer interventions inline with the service specification so that all 18-21-year-old young people in England have access to education, training or help to find a job or apprenticeship.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wolverhamptontenders.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045063-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T10:08:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056af5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award process will be as follows:\n- The highest scoring Applicant will be awarded the contract.\n- The overall award criteria for this Contract have been set at 100 % Quality (Including at least 10% of Social Value and 5% Equality Diversity and Inclusion Questions)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The Council requires that services under this contract be delivered from an office based in Wolverhampton to ensure effective local engagement and service responsiveness."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Youth Guarantee Trailblazer",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"description": "The following documents have been provided as part of the Request for Quote Pack can be accessed at the linked address.\n - Appendix A: Our Council Plan\n- Appendix B: Instruction for preparation of Quote\n- Appendix C: Contract Terms and Conditions\n- Appendix D: Youth Guarantee Trailblazer Specification\nCWC25124 - Invitation to Quote\nCWC25124 - Youth Guarantee Branding Guidelines\nPlease note that you must be registered to bid for the opportunity and registration is free.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045063-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045063-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T10:08:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Wolverhampton Council is seeking responses relating to the provision of Youth Guarantee Trailblazer. \nProviders are invited to submit applications to deliver Youth Guarantee so that all 18-21-year-old young people in England have access to education, training or help to find a job or apprenticeship. The Youth Trailblazers are required to test how different elements of the Youth Guarantee can be brought together into a coherent offer for young people, with clear leadership and accountability and proactive engagement to make sure no young person misses out. \nThe provider will be expected to deliver on the following key interventions:\n1.Enabling and supporting young people to engage with employers, through subsided work experience offers and tailored support via grant funding.\n2. Supporting seamless transitions for young people: pilot programme to support young people to reduce the risk of them becoming NEET combined with support for those that are, grant funded to Local Authorities, including onward commissioning activity of local VCS.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wolverhamptontenders.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}