Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Department for Transport has mandated the use of Transport Focus to deliver the "Your Bus Journey" survey as a condition of receiving Local Authority Bus Grant funding which is required to enable necessary services for the Westmorland and Furness area. The Authority does not have discretion to select an alternative provider.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068534 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037697-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 14:35:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037697-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037687-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035144-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037697-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T15:35:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068534",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"name": "Transport Focus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068534",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Your Bus Journey Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for Transport has mandated the use of Transport Focus to deliver the \"Your Bus Journey\" survey as a condition of receiving Local Authority Bus Grant funding which is required to enable necessary services for the Westmorland and Furness area. The Authority does not have discretion to select an alternative provider.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"name": "Transport Focus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th floor, 25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.transportfocus.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementadmin@transportfocus.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27766,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33319
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:35:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037697-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T15:35:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068534",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"name": "Transport Focus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068534",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Your Bus Journey Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for Transport has mandated the use of Transport Focus to deliver the \"Your Bus Journey\" survey as a condition of receiving Local Authority Bus Grant funding which is required to enable necessary services for the Westmorland and Furness area. The Authority does not have discretion to select an alternative provider.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"name": "Transport Focus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th floor, 25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.transportfocus.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementadmin@transportfocus.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27766,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33319
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:35:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037687-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T15:27:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068534",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 27766,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33319
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:27:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"name": "Transport Focus"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068534",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Your Bus Journey Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for Transport has mandated the use of Transport Focus to deliver the \"Your Bus Journey\" survey as a condition of receiving Local Authority Bus Grant funding which is required to enable necessary services for the Westmorland and Furness area. The Authority does not have discretion to select an alternative provider.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"name": "Transport Focus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th floor, 25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.transportfocus.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementadmin@transportfocus.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035144-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T12:18:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068534",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 27766,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33319
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T12:18:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"name": "Transport Focus"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068534",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Your Bus Journey Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for Transport has mandated the use of Transport Focus to deliver the \"Your Bus Journey\" survey as a condition of receiving Local Authority Bus Grant funding which is required to enable necessary services for the Westmorland and Furness area. The Authority does not have discretion to select an alternative provider if it wishes to comply with the grant conditions and draw down the funding.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Mailbox.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"name": "Transport Focus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th floor, 25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.transportfocus.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementadmin@transportfocus.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}