← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Your Bus Journey passenger satisfaction surveys

Buyer: North Somerset Council →

BuyerNorth Somerset Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Transport Focus' Your Bus Journey are passenger satisfaction surveys conducted across bus stops and on-board buses across North Somerset in 2026/27.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£55,532

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c35f
Latest release ID062761-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 03 2026 11:33:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2026award, contract062761-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062761-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T12:33:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c35f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
    "name": "North Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
          "name": "Transport Focus"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSC-0733-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Your Bus Journey passenger satisfaction surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Transport Focus' Your Bus Journey are passenger satisfaction surveys conducted across bus stops and on-board buses across North Somerset in 2026/27.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
      "name": "North Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
        "postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
      "name": "Transport Focus",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10th floor, 25 Cabot Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.transportfocus.org.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementadmin@transportfocus.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 55532,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66638.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062761-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062761-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T12:33:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062761-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062761-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T12:33:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c35f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
    "name": "North Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
          "name": "Transport Focus"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSC-0733-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Your Bus Journey passenger satisfaction surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Transport Focus' Your Bus Journey are passenger satisfaction surveys conducted across bus stops and on-board buses across North Somerset in 2026/27.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
      "name": "North Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
        "postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
      "name": "Transport Focus",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10th floor, 25 Cabot Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.transportfocus.org.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementadmin@transportfocus.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 55532,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66638.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062761-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062761-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T12:33:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}