Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hounslow →
This notice relates to the process set out in Regulation 10(9) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Direct award - Process C There is an existing provider for the healthcare services, and their contract is ending. The proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably. The relevant authority is of the view that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and is likely to satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. The relevant authority is not required to follow Direct Award Processes A or B. Following the completion of a standstill period at midnight on the 30th December 2025 the London Borough of Hounslow intend to appoint Turning Point for the provision of Young Person's Sexual Health Service for Hounslow. A service aiming to improve young people's knowledge about local sexual health services (including but not limited to, GP service, online services, specialist services and community pharmacy services - YPs sexual health offer), contraception and STIs. Providing high quality, evidence based sexual health outreach service for young people which represents good value and is responsive to local needs of Hounslow. Working collaboratively with professionals supporting young people to improve awareness of sexual health services, contraception and STIs, and improve knowledge of safer sex. Supporting improved relationships and self-esteem for young people through RSE delivery and direct support to young people through extending key working and brief interventions
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f702 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083636-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 09:51:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083636-2025 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083489-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083636-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T09:51:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f702",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Young Person's Sexual Health Service for Hounslow",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 486000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083636-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083636-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T09:51:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00793558",
"name": "TURNING POINT"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN799810",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Young Person's Sexual Health Service for Hounslow",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice relates to the process set out in Regulation 10(9) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nDirect award - Process C \nThere is an existing provider for the healthcare services, and their contract is ending. The proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably. The relevant authority is of the view that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and is likely to satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. The relevant authority is not required to follow Direct Award Processes A or B.\nFollowing the completion of a standstill period at midnight on the 30th December 2025 the London Borough of Hounslow intend to appoint Turning Point for the provision of Young Person's Sexual Health Service for Hounslow.\nA service aiming to improve young people's knowledge about local sexual health services (including but not limited to, GP service, online services, specialist services and community pharmacy services - YPs sexual health offer), contraception and STIs.\nProviding high quality, evidence based sexual health outreach service for young people which represents good value and is responsive to local needs of Hounslow. Working collaboratively with professionals supporting young people to improve awareness of sexual health services, contraception and STIs, and improve knowledge of safer sex.\nSupporting improved relationships and self-esteem for young people through RSE delivery and direct support to young people through extending key working and brief interventions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey.williams@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00793558",
"name": "TURNING POINT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "America House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.turning-point.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00793558",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@turning-point.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZP-6448-WCGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083636-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T09:51:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f702",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Young Person's Sexual Health Service for Hounslow",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 486000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083636-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083636-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T09:51:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00793558",
"name": "TURNING POINT"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN799810",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Young Person's Sexual Health Service for Hounslow",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice relates to the process set out in Regulation 10(9) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nDirect award - Process C \nThere is an existing provider for the healthcare services, and their contract is ending. The proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably. The relevant authority is of the view that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and is likely to satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. The relevant authority is not required to follow Direct Award Processes A or B.\nFollowing the completion of a standstill period at midnight on the 30th December 2025 the London Borough of Hounslow intend to appoint Turning Point for the provision of Young Person's Sexual Health Service for Hounslow.\nA service aiming to improve young people's knowledge about local sexual health services (including but not limited to, GP service, online services, specialist services and community pharmacy services - YPs sexual health offer), contraception and STIs.\nProviding high quality, evidence based sexual health outreach service for young people which represents good value and is responsive to local needs of Hounslow. Working collaboratively with professionals supporting young people to improve awareness of sexual health services, contraception and STIs, and improve knowledge of safer sex.\nSupporting improved relationships and self-esteem for young people through RSE delivery and direct support to young people through extending key working and brief interventions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey.williams@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00793558",
"name": "TURNING POINT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "America House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.turning-point.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00793558",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@turning-point.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZP-6448-WCGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083489-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T15:43:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f702",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Young Person's Sexual Health Service for Hounslow",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 486000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083489-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083489-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T15:43:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00793558",
"name": "TURNING POINT"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN799810",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": " Young Person's Sexual Health Service for Hounslow",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A service aiming to improve young people's knowledge about local sexual health services (including but not limited to, GP service, online services, specialist services and community pharmacy services - YPs sexual health offer), contraception and STIs. Providing high quality, evidence based sexual health outreach service for young people which represents good value and is responsive to local needs of Hounslow. Working collaboratively with professionals supporting young people to improve awareness of sexual health services, contraception and STIs, and improve knowledge of safer sex. Supporting improved relationships and self-esteem for young people through RSE delivery and direct support to young people through extending key working and brief interventions \nThis notice relates to the process set out in Regulation 10(9) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Direct award - Process C There is an existing provider for the healthcare services, and their contract is ending. The proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably. The relevant authority is of the view that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and is likely to satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. The relevant authority is not required to follow Direct Award Processes A or B.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This notice relates to the process set out in Regulation 10(9) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Direct award process C - There is an existing provider for the healthcare services, and their contract is ending. The proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably. The relevant authority is of the view that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and is likely to satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. The relevant authority is not required to follow Direct Award Processes A or B",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00793558",
"name": "TURNING POINT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "America House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.turning-point.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00793558",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@turning-point.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZP-6448-WCGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}