Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The City of Wolverhampton is committed to supporting and stimulating a diverse market, especially local organisations in Wolverhampton, for care and support by offering a real choice of opportunities that keep children and young people safe and improve their life chances, whilst enabling effective early help and support to vulnerable families at the earliest point to strengthen families where children are at risk, and also support children and young people who are care experienced. With all of the economic pressures experienced across service, new ways need to be found so that the whole system can respond pro-actively to the needs of children, young people, their family and community and to facilitate and enable resilience, growth and achievement. The target population for this supported accommodation service includes young people aged 18 to 21 who are in care, care leavers, and who have care experience or at the edge of care. This contract is to provide tenancy-readiness support for 14 young people aged 18-21. The provider will have to provide 14 self-contained units of accommodation. The initial term will be for 2 (Two) years, with the option for 2(two) 1(one) year extensions. The contract will be based on minimum acceptable performance (map) being met by the tenderer as identified via key performance indicators. The total contract term will not exceed 4 (four) years. The Contract is intending to commence on 1st August 2026 or as otherwise agreed between the parties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055fb7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061400-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 14:57:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023834-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061400-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 023834-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | tender | 016488-2026 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | planning | 040120-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061400-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T15:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055fb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is 2 optional 1 year extensions. The total term is therefore 2 + 1 + 1 years (Total Maximum 4 years)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061400-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061400-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T15:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02495423",
"name": "PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Young People's Supported Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Wolverhampton is committed to supporting and stimulating a diverse market, especially local organisations in Wolverhampton, for care and support by offering a real choice of opportunities that keep children and young people safe and improve their life chances, whilst enabling effective early help and support to vulnerable families at the earliest point to strengthen families where children are at risk, and also support children\nand young people who are care experienced. With all of the economic pressures experienced across service, new ways need to be found so that the whole system can respond pro-actively to the needs of children, young people, their family and community\nand to facilitate and enable resilience, growth and achievement.\nThe target population for this supported accommodation service includes young people aged 18 to 21 who are in care, care leavers, and who have care experience or at the edge of care.\nThis contract is to provide tenancy-readiness support for 14 young people aged 18-21. The provider will have to provide 14 self-contained units of accommodation. The initial term will be for 2 (Two) years, with the option for 2(two) 1(one) year extensions.\nThe contract will be based on minimum acceptable performance (map) being met by the tenderer as identified via key performance indicators. The total contract term will not exceed 4 (four) years.\nThe Contract is intending to commence on 1st August 2026 or as otherwise agreed between the parties.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02495423",
"name": "PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 8HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.p3charity.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02495423",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@p3charity.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "703163",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061400-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T15:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055fb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is 2 optional 1 year extensions. The total term is therefore 2 + 1 + 1 years (Total Maximum 4 years)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061400-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061400-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T15:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02495423",
"name": "PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Young People's Supported Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Wolverhampton is committed to supporting and stimulating a diverse market, especially local organisations in Wolverhampton, for care and support by offering a real choice of opportunities that keep children and young people safe and improve their life chances, whilst enabling effective early help and support to vulnerable families at the earliest point to strengthen families where children are at risk, and also support children\nand young people who are care experienced. With all of the economic pressures experienced across service, new ways need to be found so that the whole system can respond pro-actively to the needs of children, young people, their family and community\nand to facilitate and enable resilience, growth and achievement.\nThe target population for this supported accommodation service includes young people aged 18 to 21 who are in care, care leavers, and who have care experience or at the edge of care.\nThis contract is to provide tenancy-readiness support for 14 young people aged 18-21. The provider will have to provide 14 self-contained units of accommodation. The initial term will be for 2 (Two) years, with the option for 2(two) 1(one) year extensions.\nThe contract will be based on minimum acceptable performance (map) being met by the tenderer as identified via key performance indicators. The total contract term will not exceed 4 (four) years.\nThe Contract is intending to commence on 1st August 2026 or as otherwise agreed between the parties.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02495423",
"name": "PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 8HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.p3charity.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02495423",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@p3charity.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "703163",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023834-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T09:45:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055fb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is 2 optional 1 year extensions. The total term is therefore 2 + 1 + 1 years (Total Maximum 4 years)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Equality, Diversity & Inclusion",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stipulated in the ITT"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stipulated in the ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young People's Supported Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T09:45:00Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "023834-2026",
"description": "Slight changes to the wording in the description regarding the target population"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-02-04T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The City of Wolverhampton is committed to supporting and stimulating a diverse market, especially local organisations in Wolverhampton, for care and support by offering a real choice of opportunities that keep children and young people safe and improve their life chances, whilst enabling effective early help and support to vulnerable families at the earliest point to strengthen families where children are at risk, and also support children and young people who are care experienced. With all of the economic pressures experienced across service, new ways need to be found so that the whole system can respond pro-actively to the needs of children, young people, their family and community and to facilitate and enable resilience, growth and achievement.\nThe target population for this supported accommodation service includes young people aged 18 to 21 who are in care, care leavers or care experienced.\nThis contract is to provide tenancy-readiness support for 14 young people aged 18-21. The provider will have to provide 14 self-contained units of accommodation.\nThe initial term will be for 2 (Two) years, with the option for 2(two) 1(one) year extensions. The contract will be based on minimum acceptable performance (map) being met by the tenderer as identified via key performance indicators. The total contract term will not exceed 4 (four) years.\nThe Contract is intending to commence on 1st July 2026 or as otherwise agreed between the parties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016488-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T14:00:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055fb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is 2 optional 1 year extensions. The total term is therefore 2 + 1 + 1 years (Total Maximum 4 years)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Equality, Diversity & Inclusion",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stipulated in the ITT"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stipulated in the ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young People's Supported Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "016488-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016488-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T14:00:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-02-04T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The City of Wolverhampton is committed to supporting and stimulating a diverse market, especially local organisations in Wolverhampton, for care and support by offering a real choice of opportunities that keep children and young people safe and improve their life chances, whilst enabling effective early help and support to vulnerable families at the earliest point to strengthen families where children are at risk, and also support children and young people who are care experienced. With all of the economic pressures experienced across service, new ways need to be found so that the whole system can respond pro-actively to the needs of children, young people, their family and community and to facilitate and enable resilience, growth and achievement.\nThe target population for this supported accommodation service includes young people aged 18 to 21 who are in care, care leavers or under the Southwark Judgment, and who have care experience or at the edge of care.\nThis contract is to provide tenancy-readiness support for 14 young people aged 18-21. The provider will have to provide 14 self-contained units of accommodation.\nThe initial term will be for 2 (Two) years, with the option for 2(two) 1(one) year extensions. The contract will be based on minimum acceptable performance (map) being met by the tenderer as identified via key performance indicators. The total contract term will not exceed 4 (four) years.\nThe Contract is intending to commence on 1st July 2026 or as otherwise agreed between the parties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040120-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T15:42:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055fb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young People's Supported Accommodation",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Wolverhampton Council - Supported Accommodation for young people 16 +\nWe are currently looking to undertake a pre-market engagement presentation on Friday 25th July 2025.\nIf you would like to access the event, please complete and submit the required details via the online portal www.wolverhamptontenders.com\nThe deadline for submission is 5pm Wednesday 23rd July 2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040120-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040120-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T15:42:14+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are currently looking to undertake a pre-market engagement online presentation on Friday 25th July 2025 via Microsoft Teams\nIf you would like to access the event, please complete and submit the required details via the online portal www.wolverhamptontenders.com\nThe deadline for submission is 5pm Wednesday 23rd July 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}