Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (60%)
Price (40%)
Buyer: London Borough of Camden →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
The Contract is for the delivery of statutory and preventative Young Carers services across Camden and Islington. Young Carers are children and young people between 5 - 17 who provide some care for a parent or other family member who may have a physical or learning disability, long term illness, mental ill health or drug and/or alcohol problems. Children and young people as carers have the right to be given a choice, be treated as an individual, be given appropriate and co-ordinated support from the relevant agencies and be given the option to participate in the planning and delivery of services. The contract initial term is 36 months with a permitted extension of up to 24 months at the sole discretion of the Councils.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (60%)
Price (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 15 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,119 | 1 median · 9.5 average (463 of 1,119 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (528 of 1,119 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,254 | 3 median · 4.4 average (27 of 1,254 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (28 of 1,254 with named award suppliers) | 2 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£630,296 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £968,792.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e058 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075830-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 14:24:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075830-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-10T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-11-07T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=40612a2d-a794-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21 All procurement communications, clarification questions and tender submissions must be made through the messaging facility on the Proactis (ProContract) e-Tendering Portal and the Authority will only accept tenders submitted through this system. The registration link is: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £968,792 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 075830-2026 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | tender | 075819-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075830-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T15:24:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e058",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN816495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 968792,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1210990
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the sole right to extend the contract for a further 24 months, or any period up to 24 months, if service performance is satisfactory and a business need is required to retain the services."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Tenderers must be legally constituted organisations with the capacity and resources to deliver the Contract. Tenderers must not be subject to any applicable exclusion grounds under the Procurement Act 2023 and must demonstrate appropriate financial standing and organisational capability. Successful tenderers will be required to hold the insurance levels specified in the procurement documents before Contract commencement."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate relevant experience, skills, resources and organisational capability to successfully deliver a Young Carers service. Evidence may include previous contracts, references, staffing arrangements, safeguarding procedures, quality management systems and partnership working experience. Equivalent qualifications, accreditations, standards and evidence of competence will be accepted where they demonstrate an equivalent level of capability."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Carers services across Camden and Islington",
"value": {
"amount": 968792,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1210990
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=40612a2d-a794-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "075830-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075830-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T15:24:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the delivery of statutory and preventative Young Carers services across Camden and Islington.\nYoung Carers are children and young people between 5 - 17 who provide some care for a parent or other family member who may have a physical or learning disability, long term illness, mental ill health or drug and/or alcohol problems. Children and young people as carers have the right to be given a choice, be treated as an individual, be given appropriate and co-ordinated support from the relevant agencies and be given the option to participate in the planning and delivery of services.\nThe contract initial term is 36 months with a permitted extension of up to 24 months at the sole discretion of the Councils.",
"riskDetails": "The Contract is for the delivery of statutory and preventative Young Carers services across Camden and Islington. Risks that may affect the satisfactory performance of the Contract include variations in service demand and referral volumes; changes in available funding or commissioning arrangements; legislative, regulatory or policy changes affecting children's services, carers' services or safeguarding; increased complexity of need amongst service users; workforce, recruitment, retention or TUPE-related challenges; mobilisation and transition risks; changes to partnership arrangements with health, education, social care or voluntary sector organisations; safeguarding requirements; and technological, information governance or operational changes necessary to maintain effective service delivery. The Authority may modify the Contract, where permitted under the Procurement Act 2023 and the Contract terms, to address such risks and ensure continuity and effectiveness of service provision.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "The contract initial term is 36 months with a permitted extension of up to 24 months at the sole discretion of the Councils.\nThe contract will be subject to the Council's standard services terms and conditions. Payments will be made monthly in arrears against satisfactory performance and submission of valid invoices and performance information. The Authority will monitor delivery through Key Performance Indicators covering access, outcomes, safeguarding, service quality, equality, participation and social value. Key risks include demand growth, workforce sustainability, safeguarding, TUPE transition and funding changes, which will be managed through contractual controls, performance management and governance arrangements.\nInvoices must be submitted electronically via the respective Authority's Accounts Payable system or designated e-invoicing portal, quoting the relevant Purchase Order number. The Authorities shall pay their own undisputed invoices within 30 days of receipt of a valid invoice. Any invoice submitted without a valid Purchase Order may be rejected and returned unpaid."
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=40612a2d-a794-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21\nAll procurement communications, clarification questions and tender submissions must be made through the messaging facility on the Proactis (ProContract) e-Tendering Portal and the Authority will only accept tenders submitted through this system. The registration link is: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Spencer",
"email": "stephen.spencer@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Ling",
"email": "Jenny.Ling@islington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075830-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T15:24:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e058",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN816495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 968792,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1210990
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the sole right to extend the contract for a further 24 months, or any period up to 24 months, if service performance is satisfactory and a business need is required to retain the services."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Tenderers must be legally constituted organisations with the capacity and resources to deliver the Contract. Tenderers must not be subject to any applicable exclusion grounds under the Procurement Act 2023 and must demonstrate appropriate financial standing and organisational capability. Successful tenderers will be required to hold the insurance levels specified in the procurement documents before Contract commencement."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate relevant experience, skills, resources and organisational capability to successfully deliver a Young Carers service. Evidence may include previous contracts, references, staffing arrangements, safeguarding procedures, quality management systems and partnership working experience. Equivalent qualifications, accreditations, standards and evidence of competence will be accepted where they demonstrate an equivalent level of capability."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Carers services across Camden and Islington",
"value": {
"amount": 968792,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1210990
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=40612a2d-a794-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "075830-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075830-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T15:24:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the delivery of statutory and preventative Young Carers services across Camden and Islington.\nYoung Carers are children and young people between 5 - 17 who provide some care for a parent or other family member who may have a physical or learning disability, long term illness, mental ill health or drug and/or alcohol problems. Children and young people as carers have the right to be given a choice, be treated as an individual, be given appropriate and co-ordinated support from the relevant agencies and be given the option to participate in the planning and delivery of services.\nThe contract initial term is 36 months with a permitted extension of up to 24 months at the sole discretion of the Councils.",
"riskDetails": "The Contract is for the delivery of statutory and preventative Young Carers services across Camden and Islington. Risks that may affect the satisfactory performance of the Contract include variations in service demand and referral volumes; changes in available funding or commissioning arrangements; legislative, regulatory or policy changes affecting children's services, carers' services or safeguarding; increased complexity of need amongst service users; workforce, recruitment, retention or TUPE-related challenges; mobilisation and transition risks; changes to partnership arrangements with health, education, social care or voluntary sector organisations; safeguarding requirements; and technological, information governance or operational changes necessary to maintain effective service delivery. The Authority may modify the Contract, where permitted under the Procurement Act 2023 and the Contract terms, to address such risks and ensure continuity and effectiveness of service provision.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "The contract initial term is 36 months with a permitted extension of up to 24 months at the sole discretion of the Councils.\nThe contract will be subject to the Council's standard services terms and conditions. Payments will be made monthly in arrears against satisfactory performance and submission of valid invoices and performance information. The Authority will monitor delivery through Key Performance Indicators covering access, outcomes, safeguarding, service quality, equality, participation and social value. Key risks include demand growth, workforce sustainability, safeguarding, TUPE transition and funding changes, which will be managed through contractual controls, performance management and governance arrangements.\nInvoices must be submitted electronically via the respective Authority's Accounts Payable system or designated e-invoicing portal, quoting the relevant Purchase Order number. The Authorities shall pay their own undisputed invoices within 30 days of receipt of a valid invoice. Any invoice submitted without a valid Purchase Order may be rejected and returned unpaid."
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=40612a2d-a794-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21\nAll procurement communications, clarification questions and tender submissions must be made through the messaging facility on the Proactis (ProContract) e-Tendering Portal and the Authority will only accept tenders submitted through this system. The registration link is: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Spencer",
"email": "stephen.spencer@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Ling",
"email": "Jenny.Ling@islington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075819-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T15:07:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e058",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN816495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 968792,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1210990
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the sole right to extend the contract for a further 24 months, or any period up to 24 months, if service performance is satisfactory and a business need is required to retain the services."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Tenderers must be legally constituted organisations with the capacity and resources to deliver the Contract. Tenderers must not be subject to any applicable exclusion grounds under the Procurement Act 2023 and must demonstrate appropriate financial standing and organisational capability. Successful tenderers will be required to hold the insurance levels specified in the procurement documents before Contract commencement."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate relevant experience, skills, resources and organisational capability to successfully deliver a Young Carers service. Evidence may include previous contracts, references, staffing arrangements, safeguarding procedures, quality management systems and partnership working experience. Equivalent qualifications, accreditations, standards and evidence of competence will be accepted where they demonstrate an equivalent level of capability."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Carers services across Camden and Islington",
"value": {
"amount": 968792,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1210990
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=40612a2d-a794-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "075819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T15:07:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the delivery of statutory and preventative Young Carers services across Camden and Islington.\nYoung Carers are children and young people between 5 - 17 who provide some care for a parent or other family member who may have a physical or learning disability, long term illness, mental ill health or drug and/or alcohol problems. Children and young people as carers have the right to be given a choice, be treated as an individual, be given appropriate and co-ordinated support from the relevant agencies and be given the option to participate in the planning and delivery of services.\nThe contract initial term is 36 months with a permitted extension of up to 24 months at the sole discretion of the Councils.",
"riskDetails": "The Contract is for the delivery of statutory and preventative Young Carers services across Camden and Islington. Risks that may affect the satisfactory performance of the Contract include variations in service demand and referral volumes; changes in available funding or commissioning arrangements; legislative, regulatory or policy changes affecting children's services, carers' services or safeguarding; increased complexity of need amongst service users; workforce, recruitment, retention or TUPE-related challenges; mobilisation and transition risks; changes to partnership arrangements with health, education, social care or voluntary sector organisations; safeguarding requirements; and technological, information governance or operational changes necessary to maintain effective service delivery. The Authority may modify the Contract, where permitted under the Procurement Act 2023 and the Contract terms, to address such risks and ensure continuity and effectiveness of service provision.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "The contract initial term is 36 months with a permitted extension of up to 24 months at the sole discretion of the Councils.\nThe contract will be subject to the Council's standard services terms and conditions. Payments will be made monthly in arrears against satisfactory performance and submission of valid invoices and performance information. The Authority will monitor delivery through Key Performance Indicators covering access, outcomes, safeguarding, service quality, equality, participation and social value. Key risks include demand growth, workforce sustainability, safeguarding, TUPE transition and funding changes, which will be managed through contractual controls, performance management and governance arrangements.\nInvoices must be submitted electronically via the respective Authority's Accounts Payable system or designated e-invoicing portal, quoting the relevant Purchase Order number. The Authorities shall pay their own undisputed invoices within 30 days of receipt of a valid invoice. Any invoice submitted without a valid Purchase Order may be rejected and returned unpaid."
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=40612a2d-a794-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21 \nAll procurement communications, clarification questions and tender submissions must be made through the messaging facility on the Proactis (ProContract) e-Tendering Portal and the Authority will only accept tenders submitted through this system. The registration link is: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Spencer",
"email": "stephen.spencer@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Ling",
"email": "Jenny.Ling@islington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}