Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Objective of the procurement is to provide a unified Cross-Regional PACS and RIS for the member Trusts, with boundless cross-network interoperability and collaboration. Member Trusts • Airedale NHS Foundation Trust (ANHSFT) • Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) • Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust (CHFT) • Harrogate and Rural District NHS Foundation Trust (HDFT) • Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust (LTHT) • Mid Yorkshire Hospitals Teaching NHS Trust (MYTT) • York & Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (YSTHFT)
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use (33110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,278 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,724 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 21 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 166 | 94 median · 148 average (5 of 166 with a bid count) | 25 average (5 of 166 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051e58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025028-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 13:47:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 025028-2025 |
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 025027-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025028-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T14:47:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C311668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2040-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Yorkshire Imaging Collaborative - Future Imaging Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Objective of the procurement is to provide a unified Cross-Regional PACS and RIS for the member Trusts, with boundless cross-network interoperability and collaboration. Member Trusts • Airedale NHS Foundation Trust (ANHSFT) • Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) • Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust (CHFT) • Harrogate and Rural District NHS Foundation Trust (HDFT) • Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust (LTHT) • Mid Yorkshire Hospitals Teaching NHS Trust (MYTT) • York & Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (YSTHFT)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefeld",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ and education Centre, Aberford Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVB-1661-VNRY",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Acre Street, Lindley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVB-1661-VNRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"name": "Airedale NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWJ-9355-XBGP",
"name": "Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 7SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrogate District Hospital, Lancaster Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hdft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWJ-9355-XBGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Head of Procurement is the Collaborative Procurement Project Sponsor",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025028-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025028-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T14:47:43+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025028-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T14:47:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C311668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2040-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Yorkshire Imaging Collaborative - Future Imaging Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Objective of the procurement is to provide a unified Cross-Regional PACS and RIS for the member Trusts, with boundless cross-network interoperability and collaboration. Member Trusts • Airedale NHS Foundation Trust (ANHSFT) • Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) • Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust (CHFT) • Harrogate and Rural District NHS Foundation Trust (HDFT) • Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust (LTHT) • Mid Yorkshire Hospitals Teaching NHS Trust (MYTT) • York & Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (YSTHFT)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefeld",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ and education Centre, Aberford Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVB-1661-VNRY",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Acre Street, Lindley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVB-1661-VNRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"name": "Airedale NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWJ-9355-XBGP",
"name": "Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 7SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrogate District Hospital, Lancaster Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hdft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWJ-9355-XBGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Head of Procurement is the Collaborative Procurement Project Sponsor",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025028-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025028-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T14:47:43+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025027-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T14:47:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVB-1661-VNRY",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C311668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2040-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WYICS - Future Imaging Platform for Yorkshire IC - Pre-Market Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Unified Cross-Regional PACS and RIS for the member Trusts, with boundless cross-network interoperability and collaboration. Member Trusts • Airedale NHS Foundation Trust (ANHSFT) • Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) • Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust (CHFT) • Harrogate and Rural District NHS Foundation Trust (HDFT) • Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust (LTHT) • Mid Yorkshire Hospitals Teaching NHS Trust (MYTT) • York & Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (YSTHFT)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVB-1661-VNRY",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Acre Street, Lindley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVB-1661-VNRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWJ-9355-XBGP",
"name": "Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 7SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrogate District Hospital, Lancaster Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hdft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWJ-9355-XBGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefeld",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ and education Centre, Aberford Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"name": "Airedale NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The procurement is being managed by staff at the West Yorkshire Provider Procurement Collaborative currently based at Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.bradley1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T14:47:30+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This pre-market engagement is for the re-procurement of a regional PACS and for a collaborative procurement for a single Radiology Imaging System (RIS) for the region. The Objective of the procurement is to provide a unified Cross-Regional PACS and RIS for the member Trusts, with boundless cross-network interoperability and collaboration. Member Trusts • Airedale NHS Foundation Trust (ANHSFT) • Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) • Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust (CHFT) • Harrogate and Rural District NHS Foundation Trust (HDFT) • Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust (LTHT) • Mid Yorkshire Hospitals Teaching NHS Trust (MYTT) • York & Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (YSTHFT) Event Date – June 11th, 2025 (All day) Location – TBC, within the West Yorkshire Region Suppliers are invited to attend a single in-person day event where they will be encouraged to present on the future capabilities of their PACS & RIS Systems. The current specification will be released to suppliers one month before the event to allow for suppliers to provide feedback and present on future capabilities. The tender may be divided into Lots and so PACS-Only and RIS-Only Suppliers are welcome."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}