Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →
YG Garth Olwg - outdoor learning improvements project 2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058251 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046458-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 06 2025 10:52:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046458-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046458-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T11:52:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058251",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVZ-9833-RNTY",
"name": "CLEDWYN SAUNDERS & SON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YG Garth Olwg - outdoor learning improvements project ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YG Garth Olwg - outdoor learning improvements project 2025",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PropertyMaintenance@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVZ-9833-RNTY",
"name": "CLEDWYN SAUNDERS & SON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rhondda Cynon Taf",
"postalCode": "CF44 9UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 23 HIRWAUN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ABERDARE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVZ-9833-RNTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "saundersa8@aol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "YG Garth Olwg - outdoor learning improvements project ",
"value": {
"amount": 84017,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10082040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046458-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046458-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T11:52:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046458-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T11:52:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058251",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVZ-9833-RNTY",
"name": "CLEDWYN SAUNDERS & SON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YG Garth Olwg - outdoor learning improvements project ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YG Garth Olwg - outdoor learning improvements project 2025",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PropertyMaintenance@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVZ-9833-RNTY",
"name": "CLEDWYN SAUNDERS & SON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rhondda Cynon Taf",
"postalCode": "CF44 9UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 23 HIRWAUN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ABERDARE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVZ-9833-RNTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "saundersa8@aol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "YG Garth Olwg - outdoor learning improvements project ",
"value": {
"amount": 84017,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10082040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046458-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046458-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T11:52:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}