Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Yeovil College →
View official notice ↗Official source
Yeovil College Invitation To Tender for Tig and Mig Welders
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041970-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 13:15:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078978-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041970-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037786-2026 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | tender | 078978-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041970-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:15:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welding accessories"
},
{
"id": "42662100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric welding equipment"
},
{
"id": "42662000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welding equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTG-9937-QBYN",
"name": "Tilgear"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16819",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Yeovil College ITT for Tig and Mig Welders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yeovil College Invitation To Tender for Tig and Mig Welders",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA21 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holland's Campus, Mudford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yeovil.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.Pill-Waring@yeovil.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01935 845304"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTG-9937-QBYN",
"name": "Tilgear",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Standon",
"postalCode": "SG11 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Langley House, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tilgear.info",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTG-9937-QBYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bill Tilbrook",
"email": "bill@tilgear.info",
"telephone": "01920 824 770"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Yeovil College ITT for Tig and Mig Welders",
"value": {
"amount": 41734,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50080.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041970-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041970-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:15:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041970-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:15:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welding accessories"
},
{
"id": "42662100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric welding equipment"
},
{
"id": "42662000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welding equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTG-9937-QBYN",
"name": "Tilgear"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16819",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Yeovil College ITT for Tig and Mig Welders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yeovil College Invitation To Tender for Tig and Mig Welders",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA21 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holland's Campus, Mudford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yeovil.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.Pill-Waring@yeovil.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01935 845304"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTG-9937-QBYN",
"name": "Tilgear",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Standon",
"postalCode": "SG11 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Langley House, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tilgear.info",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTG-9937-QBYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bill Tilbrook",
"email": "bill@tilgear.info",
"telephone": "01920 824 770"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Yeovil College ITT for Tig and Mig Welders",
"value": {
"amount": 41734,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50080.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041970-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041970-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:15:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037786-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T17:15:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welding accessories"
},
{
"id": "42662100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric welding equipment"
},
{
"id": "42662000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welding equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Yeovil College ITT for Tig and Mig Welders",
"value": {
"amount": 41734,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41734
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037786-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037786-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T17:15:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTG-9937-QBYN",
"name": "Tilgear"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16819",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Yeovil College ITT for Tig and Mig Welders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yeovil College Invitation To Tender for Tig and Mig Welders",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA21 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holland's Campus, Mudford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yeovil.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.Pill-Waring@yeovil.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01935 845304"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTG-9937-QBYN",
"name": "Tilgear",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Standon",
"postalCode": "SG11 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Langley House, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tilgear.info",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTG-9937-QBYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bill Tilbrook",
"email": "bill@tilgear.info",
"telephone": "01920 824 770"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078978-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T14:36:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16819",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "After Sales Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "After Sales Support"
},
{
"name": "Innovation & Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Innovation & Added Value"
},
{
"name": "Contract Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Contract Price"
},
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Proposals against the specific tender requirements ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposals against the specific tender requirements "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welding accessories"
},
{
"id": "42662100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric welding equipment"
},
{
"id": "42662000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welding equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Yeovil College ITT for Tig and Mig Welders",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T14:36:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yeovil College Invitation To Tender for Tig and Mig Welders",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA21 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holland's Campus, Mudford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.Pill-Waring@yeovil.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01935 845304"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}