TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Yeovil College ITT for Mobile Phone Provisions

Mobile telephones
Mobile-telephone services
Telecommunications network
UK
Published value
£72,000
Submission deadline 24 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Yeovil College: "Yeovil College ITT for Mobile Phone Provisions". Published status: active. Published value: £72,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 24 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityYeovil CollegeScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
24 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£72,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Yeovil College
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Yeovil College. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityYeovil College
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published22 Jul 2026, 12:30 BST
Last source update22 Jul 2026, 12:30 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationMobile telephones, Mobile-telephone services, Telecommunications network
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d0c9
What is being bought
Yeovil College Invitation to Tender for Mobile Phone Provisions
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £72,000
    22 Jul 2026, 12:30 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    22 Jul 2026, 12:30 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    22 Jul 2026, 12:30 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 24 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
    22 Jul 2026, 12:30 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    22 Jul 2026, 12:30 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£72,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    22 Jul 2026, 12:30 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    24 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Yeovil College

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR
View buyer profile
  • Yeovil College
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PRRD-2679-CZWR
    Holland's Campus, Mudford Road, Yeovil, UKK23, BA21 4DR, GB
    01935 845304
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published