Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The Great Childhood’s Ambition Strategy (GCA) aims to create a borough-wide, collaborative approach to ensure children and young people are ready to learn, grow up healthy and well and are inspired by the possibilities in Barnsley. GCA focuses on five strategic priorities (Belong, Explore, Dream, Grown and Connect). We want Barnsley to be a place of possibilities for everyone. A place where children and young people from all backgrounds and starting points benefit from the opportunities that great childhoods can bring.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056a15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044705-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 11:17:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044705-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044705-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T12:17:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30199000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper stationery and other items"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXQ-3364-XZJG",
"name": "Red3D Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-26 (008)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Year 11 Support Packs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Great Childhood’s Ambition Strategy (GCA) aims to create a borough-wide, collaborative approach to ensure children and young people are ready to learn, grow up healthy and well and are inspired by the possibilities in Barnsley. GCA focuses on five strategic priorities (Belong, Explore, Dream, Grown and Connect). We want Barnsley to be a place of possibilities for everyone. A place where children and young people from all backgrounds and starting points benefit from the opportunities that great childhoods can bring.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Tomlinson",
"email": "katietomlinson@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0126000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXQ-3364-XZJG",
"name": "Red3D Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG15 6RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXQ-3364-XZJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola",
"email": "nicola@red3dltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "07908 448102"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Year 11 Support Packs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126276
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044705-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044705-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T12:17:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044705-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T12:17:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30199000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper stationery and other items"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXQ-3364-XZJG",
"name": "Red3D Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-26 (008)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Year 11 Support Packs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Great Childhood’s Ambition Strategy (GCA) aims to create a borough-wide, collaborative approach to ensure children and young people are ready to learn, grow up healthy and well and are inspired by the possibilities in Barnsley. GCA focuses on five strategic priorities (Belong, Explore, Dream, Grown and Connect). We want Barnsley to be a place of possibilities for everyone. A place where children and young people from all backgrounds and starting points benefit from the opportunities that great childhoods can bring.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Tomlinson",
"email": "katietomlinson@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0126000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXQ-3364-XZJG",
"name": "Red3D Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG15 6RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXQ-3364-XZJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola",
"email": "nicola@red3dltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "07908 448102"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Year 11 Support Packs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126276
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044705-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044705-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T12:17:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}