← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

YAS 95 2026_27 (DA Non FW) Combined Restraints with Carabiners

Buyer: Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust →

BuyerYorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jul 2026

What is being bought

YAS 95 2026_27 (DA Non FW) Combined Restraints with Carabiners Medical Devices

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

YAS 95 2026_27 (DA Non FW) Combined Restraints with Carabiners

Statusactive
Value£5,858

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d0ea
Latest release ID069198-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 22 2026 12:59:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2026award, contract069198-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069198-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T13:59:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-185094",
          "name": "NMI Safety Systems Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 95 2026_27 (DA Non FW) Combined Restraints with Carabiners",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 95 2026_27 (DA Non FW) Combined Restraints with Carabiners",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 95 2026_27 (DA Non FW) Combined Restraints with Carabiners Medical Devices",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 0XW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit C1  Telford Way  Wakefield 41 Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185094",
      "name": "NMI Safety Systems Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 2BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 IO Centre, Arlington Business Park, Whittle Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nmisafety.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richard@nmisafety.com",
        "telephone": "01924 294804"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "YAS 95 2026_27 (DA Non FW) Combined Restraints with Carabiners",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5857.98,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 7029.58
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069198-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069198-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T13:59:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069198-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069198-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T13:59:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-185094",
          "name": "NMI Safety Systems Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 95 2026_27 (DA Non FW) Combined Restraints with Carabiners",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 95 2026_27 (DA Non FW) Combined Restraints with Carabiners",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 95 2026_27 (DA Non FW) Combined Restraints with Carabiners Medical Devices",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 0XW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit C1  Telford Way  Wakefield 41 Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185094",
      "name": "NMI Safety Systems Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 2BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 IO Centre, Arlington Business Park, Whittle Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nmisafety.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richard@nmisafety.com",
        "telephone": "01924 294804"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "YAS 95 2026_27 (DA Non FW) Combined Restraints with Carabiners",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5857.98,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 7029.58
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069198-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069198-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T13:59:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}