Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Fleet Mechanic Daniel Mason 12 months Contract Award Fleet Mechanic
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ca62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065945-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 08:41:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065945-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065945-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T09:41:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184676",
"name": "Mason Commercial Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 78 (DA Non FW) Fleet Mechanic Daniel Mason",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YAS 78 (DA Non FW) Fleet Mechanic Daniel Mason",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fleet Mechanic Daniel Mason 12 months Contract Award Fleet Mechanic",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Wood",
"email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07592268574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184676",
"name": "Mason Commercial Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Thornsgate Mews"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "masoncommercial@hotmail.com",
"telephone": "07816161774"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "YAS 78 (DA Non FW) Fleet Mechanic Daniel Mason",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065945-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065945-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T09:41:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065945-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T09:41:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184676",
"name": "Mason Commercial Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 78 (DA Non FW) Fleet Mechanic Daniel Mason",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YAS 78 (DA Non FW) Fleet Mechanic Daniel Mason",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fleet Mechanic Daniel Mason 12 months Contract Award Fleet Mechanic",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Wood",
"email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07592268574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184676",
"name": "Mason Commercial Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Thornsgate Mews"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "masoncommercial@hotmail.com",
"telephone": "07816161774"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "YAS 78 (DA Non FW) Fleet Mechanic Daniel Mason",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065945-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065945-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T09:41:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}