Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To upgrade a new high-voltage connection to their distribution system providing an upgrade connection into the premises.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a950 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051006-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 15:22:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 051006-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T16:22:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a950",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182492",
"name": "Northern Powergrid (Yorkshire) PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C450405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YAS 334 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Electricity Upgrade to Hull",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To upgrade a new high-voltage connection to their distribution system providing an upgrade connection into the premises.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yas.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182492",
"name": "Northern Powergrid (Yorkshire) PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyds Court 78 Grey Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.hardwick@northernpowergrid.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "YAS 334 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Electricity Upgrade to Hull",
"value": {
"amount": 74696.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89635.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T16:22:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T16:22:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a950",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182492",
"name": "Northern Powergrid (Yorkshire) PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C450405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YAS 334 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Electricity Upgrade to Hull",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To upgrade a new high-voltage connection to their distribution system providing an upgrade connection into the premises.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yas.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182492",
"name": "Northern Powergrid (Yorkshire) PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyds Court 78 Grey Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.hardwick@northernpowergrid.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "YAS 334 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Electricity Upgrade to Hull",
"value": {
"amount": 74696.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89635.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T16:22:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}