Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
YAS 187 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Repair 1 x CPR Arm
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cd2d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068896-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 11:43:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068896-2025 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068884-2025 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065544-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068896-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T11:43:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164956",
"name": "Ortus Technology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 187 2024_26 (DA Non FW) Repair CPR Arm",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YAS 187 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Repair CPR Arm",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YAS 187 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Repair 1 x CPR Arm",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Wood",
"email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07592268574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164956",
"name": "Ortus Technology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S25 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Redwood Court, Campbell Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theortusgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@ortus.co.uk",
"telephone": "08454594705"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "YAS 187 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Repair CPR Arm",
"value": {
"amount": 5351.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6422.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T11:43:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068896-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T11:43:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164956",
"name": "Ortus Technology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 187 2024_26 (DA Non FW) Repair CPR Arm",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YAS 187 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Repair CPR Arm",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YAS 187 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Repair 1 x CPR Arm",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Wood",
"email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07592268574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164956",
"name": "Ortus Technology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S25 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Redwood Court, Campbell Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theortusgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@ortus.co.uk",
"telephone": "08454594705"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "YAS 187 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Repair CPR Arm",
"value": {
"amount": 5351.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6422.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T11:43:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068884-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T11:31:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YAS 187 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Repair CPR Arm",
"value": {
"amount": 5351.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6422.15
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068884-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068884-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T11:31:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYN-4917-TPZT",
"name": "Ortus Technology Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 187 2024_26 (DA Non FW) Repair CPR Arm",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YAS 187 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Repair CPR Arm",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YAS 187 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Repair CPR Arm Ortus Technology Limited",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Wood",
"email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07592268574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYN-4917-TPZT",
"name": "Ortus Technology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S25 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Redwood Court, Campbell Way, Dinnington,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theortusgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYN-4917-TPZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@ortus.co.uk",
"telephone": "08454594705"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065544-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T12:01:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment"
},
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YAS 187 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Repair CPR Arm",
"value": {
"amount": 5351.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6422.15
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065544-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065544-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T12:01:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYN-4917-TPZT",
"name": "Ortus Technology Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 187 2024_26 (DA Non FW) Repair CPR Arm",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YAS 187 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Repair CPR Arm",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YAS 187 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Repair of CPR Arm Ortus",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Wood",
"email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07592268574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYN-4917-TPZT",
"name": "Ortus Technology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S25 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Redwood Court, Campbell Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theortusgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYN-4917-TPZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@ortus.co.uk",
"telephone": "0845 459 4705"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}