Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
YAS 122 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Various Simulators
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05674d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051219-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 10:55:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051219-2025 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047919-2025 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043560-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051219-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T11:55:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05674d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Simulators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"name": "Limbs & Things Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 122 (DA Non FW) 2025_26 Various Simulators",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YAS 122 (DA Non FW) Various Simulators",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YAS 122 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Various Simulators",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "only supplier that supplies these simulators",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Wood",
"email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07592268574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"name": "Limbs & Things Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gbsales@limbsandthings.com",
"telephone": "01173110500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "YAS 122 (DA Non FW) Various Simulators",
"value": {
"amount": 15445,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18534
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051219-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051219-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T11:55:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051219-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T11:55:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05674d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Simulators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"name": "Limbs & Things Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 122 (DA Non FW) 2025_26 Various Simulators",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YAS 122 (DA Non FW) Various Simulators",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YAS 122 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Various Simulators",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "only supplier that supplies these simulators",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Wood",
"email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07592268574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"name": "Limbs & Things Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gbsales@limbsandthings.com",
"telephone": "01173110500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "YAS 122 (DA Non FW) Various Simulators",
"value": {
"amount": 15445,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18534
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051219-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051219-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T11:55:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047919-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T10:48:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05674d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Simulators"
},
{
"id": "34152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training simulators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YAS 122 (DA Non FW) Various Simulators",
"value": {
"amount": 15445,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18534
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047919-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047919-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T10:48:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"name": "Limbs & Things Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Steve Finding, Customer Service Coordinator, Susses Street, St Philip's, Bristol BS2 0RA",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"name": "Limbs & Things Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 122 (DA Non FW) 2025_26 Various Simulators",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YAS 122 (DA Non FW) Various Simulators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YAS 122 (DA Non FW) Supply Various Simulators",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Wood",
"email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07592268574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"name": "Limbs & Things Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex Street St Philip's"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://limbsandthings.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gbsales@limbsandthings.com",
"telephone": "01173110500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043560-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T15:31:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05674d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Simulators"
},
{
"id": "34152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training simulators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YAS 122 (DA Non FW) Various Simulators",
"value": {
"amount": 15445,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18534
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043560-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043560-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:31:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"name": "Limbs & Things Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 122 (DA Non FW) 2025_26 Various Simulators",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "YAS 122 (DA Non FW) 2025_26 Various Simulators",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YAS 122 (DA Non FW) 2025_26 Various Simulators for Training",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "only available from this supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Wood",
"email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07592268574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"name": "Limbs & Things Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex Street St Philip's"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://limbsandthings.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gbsales@limbsandthings.com",
"telephone": "01173110500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}